Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ชีววิทยาประมงของกุ้งแชบ๊วย Penaeus merguiensis de Man จากอวนรุนบริเวณชายฝั่งอำเภอเมือง จังหวัดสตูล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Fishery biology of banana prawn Penaeus merguiensis de man from push nets in Amphur Muang, Changwat Satun
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมเกียรติ ปิยะธีรธิติวรกุล
Second Advisor
เจริญ นิติธรรมยง
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์ทางทะเล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.1488
Abstract
กุ้งแชบ๊วย Penaeus merquiensis de Man จากเรือประมงอวนรุน บริเวณชายฝั่ง อ. เมือง จ. สตูล มีความ สัมพันธ์ระหว่างความยาวเปลือกหัว (CL, ซม.) ความยาวเหยียด (TL, ชม.) และน้ำหนัก (W, กรัม) คือในเพศผู้ CL = 0.17 TL 1.08 .W= 0.73 CL 3.20 | W = (2.26*10 -3) TL 3.5 ในเพศเมีย CL = 0.16 TL 1.11 .W = 0.78 CL 3.08 .W = (2.38*10 -3) TL 3.48 และรวมทั้งสองเพศ CL = 0.16 TL 1.10 .W = 0.75 CL 3.13 .W = (2.30*10 -3) TL 3.49 มีขนาดความยาวเปลือกหัวสูงสุด (CL∞ = 3.44 ซม. ขนาดน้ำหนักสูงสุด W∞ = 35.85 กรัม สัมประสิทธิ์การเติบโต K = 1.54 ต่อปี อัตราส่วนเฉลี่ยของเพศผู้ต่อเพศเมียตลอดช่วงเวลาที่ทำการศึกษา (กรกฎาคม 2537-ธันวาคม 2538) เท่ากับ 1:1.07 แต่ในเดือนตุลาคม 2537 เดือนมีนาคม เมษายนและกรกฎาคม 2538 มีปริมาณเพศเมียมากกว่าเพศผู้ และเดือนกันยายน 2538 มีปริมาณเพศผู้มากกว่าเพศเมีย ส่วนอัตราการจับกุ้งแชบ๊วยไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กันกับอัตราการจับสัตว์น้ำเศรษฐกิจอื่น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The carapace length (CL, cm), total length (TL, cm) and weight (W, g) relationships of banana prawn Penaeus merguiensis de Man in Amphur Muang, Changwat Satun were : CL = 0.17 TL 1.08 .W= 0.73 CL 3.20 | W = (2.26*10 -3) TL 3.5 for male ; CL = 0.16 TL 1.11 .W = 0.78 CL 3.08 .W = (2.38*10 -3) TL 3.48 for female and CL = 0.16 TL 1.10 .W = 0.75 CL 3.13 .W = (2.30*10 -3) TL 3.49 for both sexes. The asymptotic carapace length (CL∞), asymptotic weight (W∞) and curvature parameter of both sexes were 3.44 cm, 35.85 g and 1.54 per year, respectively. The mean sex ratio of male to female was 1:1.07. In October 1994, March April and July 1995, the number of female was significantly higher than male, but in September 1995, the number of male was significantly higher than female. The catching rate of banana prawn was not related to catching rate of other economic aquatic animals.
Share
COinS