Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การออกแบบฐานข้อมูลเพื่อการบริหารโครงการก่อสร้าง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Database design for construction project management
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เดือน สินธุพันธ์ประทุม
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.1476
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อพัฒนาและออกแบบฐานข้อมูลเพื่อการบริหารโครงการก่อสร้างสำหรับหน่วยงานรัฐวิสาหกิจ เพื่อสร้าง ปรับปรุงและวิธีการเข้าถึงฐานข้อมูล โดยการออกแบบจะเริ่มศึกษาขั้นตอนของโครงการ วิเคราะห์ปัญหาการเรียกค้น และการจัดเก็บข้อมูลของเจ้าหน้าที่ในแต่ละหน่วยงานของแต่ละขั้นตอนโครงการที่กระทำอยู่ในปัจจุบัน โดยการออกแบบระบบฐานข้อมูลการบริหารโครงการก่อสร้าง ซึ่งใช้ข้อมูลของการประปาส่วนภูมิภาคเป็นกรณีศึกษาการวิจัยครั้งนี้ได้ทำการพัฒนาโปรแกรม โดยเลือกระบบจัดการฐานข้อมูลแบบสัมพันธ์มาพัฒนาภายใต้ระบบปฏิบัติการวินโดวส์ ระบบฐานข้อมูลการบริหารโครงการก่อสร้างสามารถ เก็บข้อมูลเป็นอักขระ และแสดงผลเป็นกราฟได้ เมื่อทำการทดสอบโปรแกรมเรียกค้นข้อมูลแบบต่าง ๆ เพื่อประมวลผลฐานข้อมูลพบว่าได้ผลเป็นที่น่าพอใจ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this thesis was to design and develop a project database management for office of state enterprise. To create and modify the access methods. Steps of project management and inventory control had been studied and analysed. Data from Provincial Waterworks Authority was used as a case of study. The construction project management database had developed and designed based on relational database approach and operated under Windows environment software. Programs accessing the database were tested and found that texts as well as graphic reports can be created, modified, and processed correctly.
ISBN
9746336207
Share
COinS