Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาโปรแกรมเรียบเรียงเอกสาร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of document arrangement program
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมชาย ทยานยง
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.1475
Abstract
การเขียนหนังสือราชการ ถือเป็นงานๆ หนึ่งที่มีความสำคัญต่อราชการเพราะต้องใช้ในการติดต่อกันระหว่างหน่วยงาน ทั้งที่เป็นการติดต่อกันเองภายในหน่วยงานราชการเดียวกัน ติดต่อกับหน่วยราชการภายนอกหรือติดต่อกับบุคคลอื่น นอกจากนี้ในบางครั้งต้องทำหนังสือติดต่อบุคคลสำคัญต่างๆ ไม่ว่าจะเป็นพระมหากษัตริย์ พระบรมวงศานุวงศ์ พระภิกษุ และผู้ที่ดำรงตำแหน่งสูงต่างๆ การวิจัยนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายในการพัฒนาแนวทางเพื่อเพิ่มความสะดวกในการจัดทำหนังสือราชการ และช่วยให้ผู้ใช้สามารถศึกษาโครงสร้างของหนังสือราชการต่างๆ ที่ได้มีผู้จัดทำเอาไว้แล้วในระบบการวิจัยนี้ได้เสนอแนวทางในการพัฒนาระบบการเรียบเรียงเอกสารทางราชการ โดยให้ผู้ใช้สามารถสร้างโครงสร้างต่างๆ ของเอกสารทางราชการแต่ละชนิด โดยมีคำอธิบายแต่ละจุดของโครงสร้าง และช่วยในการจัดเก็บข้อมูล เอกสาร ตามประเภทต่างๆ ให้เป็นหมวดหมู่ อีกทั้งยังสามารถนำเอกสารที่เคยสร้างไว้เดิม มาแก้ไขให้เป็นเอกสารใหม่ได้ นอกจากนี้ยังพัฒนาให้สามารถเปลี่ยนข้อความภายในเอกสารให้เหมาะสมกับผู้รับเอกสาร จากการทดสอบพบว่าโปรแกรมเรียบเรียงเอกสาร สามารถใช้งานกับการเขียนหนังสือราชการได้ และอาจนำไปประยุกต์ใช้กับการจัดทำเอกสารอื่นๆ ได้หลายประเภท
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Preparation of official document is an important work, especially for government official because such a document is used as a media for communication not only in its own organization, but also with other external organization or individuals. Furthermore, document to be sent to some very important persons. such as His Majesty the King, the member royal family 1 monks or high-rank government! officials, has to be prepared carefully. Therefore, this work sets its objective to develop a software for helping to prepare official document and providing users information on the structure of official document. This development provided a computer-aided document preparing program to enable user to construct! many types of official document with explanation on each pack of the document structure. The program could also help users to classify documents systematically. Furthermore, it could be employed to revise documents formerly prepared by replacing some phases of sentences with other appropriate ones with respect to receiver. After program examination, it was found that the program developed in this work could help users to prepare official documents and could be adapted for preparing other kinds of document.
Share
COinS