Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาชุดคำสั่งสำหรับจัดทำเอกสารไฮเพอร์เท็กซต์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Program development for preparing a hypertext document
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชัยศิริ ปัณฑิตานนท์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.1472
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาชุดคำสั่งสำหรับจัดทำเอกสารไฮเพอร์เท็กซต์ ซึ่งมีคุณสมบัติในการสืบค้น (browse) ข้อความในเอกสารตามการเชื่อมโยง (link) ของข้อความที่สัมพันธ์กัน ชุดคำสั่งที่พัฒนาจะทำการอ่านแฟ้มบันทึกข้อมูลเพื่อทำการสร้างปมและความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปม สำหรับใช้เชื่อมโยงปม ทำให้สืบค้นเอกสารตามข้อความที่มีความสัมพันธ์ได้ตามความต้องการ ผลของการพัฒนาชุดคำสั่งโดยใช้แบบจำลองข้อมูลในการวิจัยครั้งนี้พบว่า เอกสารไฮเพอร์เท็กซต์ที่สร้างขึ้นทำงานได้อย่างเป็นระบบ สามารถค้นหาข้อความต่างๆ ของเอกสารที่ต้องการทราบรายละเอียดได้ การทำงานของชุดคำสั่งสามารถสร้างปมได้ไม่จำกัดขึ้นอยู่กับหน่วยความจำของเครื่องคอมพิวเตอร์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research is to develop a program for preparing a hypertext document to use searching for messages in any file by using browse in accordance with the link of the related messages. The developed program will read a file and create nodes and relations between them so searching document related message can be accomplishing. The result was that the program could search the message requested in respective order. The program could create nodes as much as the memory of the computer is available.
Creative Commons License