Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การออกแบบระบบข้อมูลเพื่อช่วยในการบริหารงานบุคคล ของข้าราชการพลเรือน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Data system design for the government official administration
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมชาย ทยานยง
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.1470
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาวิเคราะห์และออกแบบ การจัดเก็บข้อมูล การนำเข้าข้อมูล ตลอดจนการสืบค้นและการนำเสนอข้อมูลที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการบริหารงานบุคคลของข้าราชการพลเรือนสามัญ เพื่อใช้ในการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากรที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการบริหารงานบุคคลด้วยคอมพิวเตอร์ ผลการวิเคราะห์และออกแบบ สามารถสรุประบบข้อมูลและข้อสนเทศที่ใช้ช่วยการบริหารงานบุคคลของข้าราชการพลเรือนสามัญได้ดังนี้ 1. ระบบข้อมูลที่เกี่ยวข้องกับกฎหมาย ระเบียบและข้อบังคับ 2. ระบบข้อมูลที่เกี่ยวกับโครงสร้างส่วนราชการและอัตรากำลัง 3. ระบบข้อมูลประวัติข้าราชการ การศึกษาและออกแบบระบบเพื่อทำวิทยานิพนธ์ครั้งนี้ สามารถนำผลที่ได้ไปใช้ในการพัฒนาระบบสารสนเทศเพื่อช่วยการบริหารงานบุคคลของข้าราชการพลเรือนที่เหมาะสมด้วยคอมพิวเตอร์ อันจะเป็นประโยชน์ต่อการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากรและผู้บริหารที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการบริหารงานบุคคล
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this thesis was to analyse and design of the storing, input and output of data, the searching and screen presentation for the civil servants, the results for the design can be summarized as 1.Laws and regulation data. 2. Structures and man power data of the government organization. 3. Personnel history data. The design of the data systems of the government official personnel of this thesis could be applied to develop the computerized management information system and also to the operation of the responsible person in the [personnel] departments.
Creative Commons License