Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาระบบสารสนเทศในธุรกิจสิ่งทอ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of information system for textile industry
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
มัณฑนา ปราการสมุทร
Second Advisor
เมธี ศรีสังวาล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.1461
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาซอฟต์แวร์สำหรับควบคุมการดำเนินงานของธุรกิจสิ่งทอ โดยมุ่งเน้นที่ทำให้ระบบมีการไหลของข้อมูลเป็นไปโดยอัตโนมัติ เอกสารที่เกิดขึ้นภายในบริษัทให้มีน้อยที่สุด และที่สำคัญที่สุดคือการบันทึกข้อมูลเข้าสู่ระบบคอมพิวเตอร์เพื่อที่จะนำมาใช้ในการสร้างสารสนเทศเพื่อการบริหาร การออกแบบซอฟต์แวร์นี้มุ่งเน้นที่การใช้งานง่าย สะดวก ไม่ซับซ้อนแก่ผู้ใช้โดยได้พัฒนาโปรแกรม 4 ระบบ คือ ระบบการตลาด ระบบการผลิต ระบบจัดซื้อ และระบบบัญชี ลูกหนี้ ในแต่ละระบบงานได้ออกแบบฐานข้อมูลเชิงสัมพันธ์ โปรแกรมถูกพัฒนาให้สามารถทำงานร่วมกันด้วยระบบเครือข่าย และมีระบบรักษาความปลอดภัยของข้อมูลด้วย จากผลการทดสอบโปรแกรม โดยใช้ข้อมูลของบริษัท วิคเตอร์เท็กซ์ จำกัด พบว่า ผู้ใช้สามารถติดต่อประสานงานระหว่างฝ่ายต่างๆ สะดวก และสามารถควบคุมวงเงินสินเชื่อของลูกค้าได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This article describes a development of information technology application in textile business. A system is designed to autormate a flow of information in the business process while minimize the amount of paper in office. It also emphasizes on ease of use and most importantly it lays a ground work for Electronic Data Interchange. The system helps automate four areas of business – Marketing, Production, Purchasing and Accounting It is designed based on relational database and electronic data security technology and can be used in a computer network environment. An evaluation with real business data from Victortex Co.,Ltd. Has shown that dataflow in a business process is quite smooth and debt management has become more efficient.
Creative Commons License