Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาระบบต้นทุนการผลิตของโรงงานผลไม้อบแห้งด้วยคอมพิวเตอร์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Computerized costing system development for dehydrated fruit factory
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธนาวรรณ จันทรัตนไพบูลย์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.1460
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อวิเคราะห์ ออกแบบ และพัฒนาระบบต้นทุนการผลิตของโรงงานผลไม้อบแห้งด้วยคอมพิวเตอร์ โดยศึกษาองค์ประกอบหลักของระบบการคำนวณต้นทุนได้แก่ การผลิตลักษณะต้นทุน ต้นทุนวัตถุดิบ ต้นทุนแรงงาน ต้นทุนค่าใช้จ่ายการผลิต รวมทั้งการคำนวณต้นทุนงานระหว่างทำ ผลิตภัณฑ์สำเร็จรูป และปัจจัยต่างๆ ซึ่งจะเป็นผลให้ผู้ใช้ได้รับความสะดวกในการดำเนินงาน และคำนวณต้นทุนได้ถูกต้อง นอกจากนี้ยังสามารถใช้เป็นโปรแกรมต้นแบบเพื่อประยุกต์ใช้กับระบบต้นทุนสินค้าชนิดอื่นๆ การออกแบบฐานข้อมูลใช้หลักการออกแบบฐานข้อมูลเชิงสัมพันธ์ โดยเริ่มจาการวิเคราะห์ความต้องการใช้ ระบบปัจจุบันที่ใช้อยู่ รวมทั้งศึกษาจากทฤษฎีระบบต้นทุนทั่วไป และวิเคราะห์มาเป็นระบบงานที่ใช้กับระบบคอมพิวเตอร์โดยใช้ แผนภาพการเคลื่อนไหวของข้อมูล โมเดลข้อมูลเชิงตรรกโมเดลข้อมูลเชิงสัมพันธ์ และนำมาพัฒนาโดยใช้โปรแกรมจัดการฐานข้อมูลไมโครซอฟต์แอกเซสเวอร์ชัน 2.0 (Microsoft Access) ผลจากการวิจัย ทำให้การดำเนินงานในระบบต้อนทุน มีความสะดวก รวดเร็วขึ้น และสามารถคำนวณต้นทุนได้ถูกต้องและให้ข้อมูลแก่ฝ่ายบริหารต้นทุน รวมทั้งสามารถใช้เป็นต้นแบบในการพัฒนาระบบต้นทุนด้วยคอมพิวเตอร์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study is to analyze, design and develop costing system for dehydrated fruit factory. The system will study the main components of costing system that include production process, costing feature, raw material cost, labour cost overhead cost and also cost calculation of work in process, finish goods and other factors. The study will benefit for work convenience, accuracy of cost calculation for costing department and can be the prototype for other application. The design of the database is in the form of a relational database. Start at analyze of user requirement, current system and general costing theory and analyze to computer system using Data Flow Diagram, Logical Database Model and Relational Data Model. The relational database management system tools used for developing this costing database system is Microsoft Access Version 2.0 The result of this study will make the costing system process more conveniently, rapidly, accuracy and also use this program as the prototype for another costing application.
Share
COinS