Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาระบบสารสนเทศสำหรับธุรกิจเช่าซื้อ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of information system for hire purchase
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธนาวรรณ จันทรัตนไพบูลย์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.1451
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ วิเคราะห์ ออกแบบ และพัฒนาระบบสารสนเทศ สำหรับการดำเนินงานธุรกิจเช่าซื้อ การออกแบบระบบจะครอบคลุมงานทั้งหมดในการดำเนินธุรกิจ ซึ่งประกอบด้วย งานตรวจสอบผู้ขอเช่าซื้อและผู้ค้ำประกัน การทำสัญญา การรับชำระและการจ่ายเงิน การติดตามเร่งรัด รวมทั้งงานประกันภัยและงานทะเบียนทรัพย์สิน การออกแบบฐานข้อมูล ใช้หลักการการออกแบบโมเดลข้อมูลเชิงสัมพันธ์ โดยเริ่มจากการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลของระบบงานเดิม เพื่อสร้างแบบจำลองข้อมูลเชิงตรรก จากนั้นจึงแปลงเป็นฐานข้อมูลเชิงสัมพันธ์ และทำการออกแบบการแสดงผล การนำเข้า วิธีการประมวลผล รวมทั้งระบบควบคุมความปลอดภัย พร้อมทั้งได้พัฒนาระบบงานบนเครื่องไม่โครคอมพิวเตอร์ โดยใช้ไมโครซอฟต์แอกเซส เป็นระบบจัดการฐานข้อมูลเชิงสัมพันธ์ และใช้ไมโครซดฟต์วิชวลเบสิกเป็นเครื่องมือในการพัฒนาโปรแกรม ผลการทดสอบระบบงานที่ได้พัฒนาดังกล่าว สามารถทำงานได้ผลตามต้องการ กล่าวคือ สามารถเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานของเจ้าหน้าที่ และการให้บริการแก่ลูกค้า ผู้บริหารสามารถทราบถึงผลการปฏิบัติงานของเจ้าหน้าที่ และผลประกอบการของธุรกิจ เพื่อใช้เป็นข้อมูลช่วยในการตัดสินใจดำเนินการต่างๆ ได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ ถูกต้องและรวดเร็ว
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research is to analyze, design and develop information system for hire purchase business. The designing consists of all functions to operate the business such as verification of customers and guarantors, contracts preparing, payment and receiving process, collection and followed up, included of the function about assets insurance and assets register. Relational design technique is used to design the database. First, the existing data is analyzed to create a logical data model which is then normalized and translated into the relational database. Second, output, input, process and security control designs is made. Finally, the information system is developed on microcomputer by using Microsoft Access as relational database management and using Microsoft Visual Basic for developing application programs. The result of testing is satisfy. Consequently, the officers’ performance increasing, a high potential in customers service and also supporting the executive decision making it efficiently, accurately and rapidly.
Creative Commons License