Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปรียบเทียบคุณสมบัติของคะแนนที่ได้จากมาตรวัดทัศนคติแบบลิเคอร์ท ด้วยวิธีการให้คะแนนแบบดั้งเดิม แบบอาร์เอสเอ็ม และแบบดีเอสเอ็ม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Comparison of the properties of likert's attitude scale scores obtained from classical, RSM, and DSM scoring methods
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นงลักษณ์ วิรัชชัย
Second Advisor
สุวิมล ว่องวาณิช
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.619
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อเปรียบเทียบคุณสมบัติของคะแนนที่ได้จากมาตรวัตทัศนคติแบบลิเคอร์ท ด้วยวิธีให้คะแนนแบบดั้งเดิม วิธีอาร์เอสเอ็ม และวิธีติเอสเอ็ม เครื่องมือวิจัยเป็นมาตรวัดทัศนคติ ต่อวิชาภาษาอังกฤษ กลุ่มตัวอย่างประกอบด้วยนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา กระทรวงศึกษาธิการ ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ปีการศึกษา 2538 จำนวน 731 คน และครูภาษาอังกฤษ ที่สอนนักเรียนกลุ่มดังกล่าวจำนวน 12 คน วิเคราะห์ความเที่ยงแบบสอดคล้องภายในตามสูตรสัมประสิทธิ์ แอลฟ่าของครอนบาค วิเคราะห์ความสอดคล้องของคะแนน ความตรงเชิงเกณฑ์สัมพันธ์ ด้วยสูตรสัมประสัทธิ์ สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สันโพรดักโมเมนต์ และวิเคราะห์ความตรงตามทฤษฎีด้วยวิธีวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิง ยืนยันโดยโปรแกรมลิสเรล ผลการวิจัยพบว่า คะแนนที่ได้จากวิธีเลขจำนวนเต็ม วิธีเบี่ยงเบนแบบชิกม่า วิธีอาร์เอสเอ็ม และวิธีดีเอสเอ็ม มีความสัมพันธ์กันสูง โดยมีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ระหว่าง 0.9236 ถึง 0.9965 คะแนนที่ได้จากวิธีอาร์เอสเอ็มมีค่าความเที่ยงแบบสอดคล้องภายในสูงสุด ความตรงเชิงเกณฑ์สัมพันธ์ของการให้คะแนนทั้ง 4 วิธี แตกต่างกัน โดยวิธีดีเอสเต็ม มีความตรงเชิงเกณฑ์สัมพันธ์สูงสุด ส่วนความตรงตามทฤษฎีไม่แตกต่างกัน โดยสรุป วิธีเบี่ยงเบนแบบชิกม่าให้คะแนนที่มีคุณสมบัติดีที่สุด รองลงมาคือ วิธีอาร์เอสเอ็ม วิธีดีเอสเอ็ม และวิธีเลขจำนวนเต็ม ตามลำดับ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to compare the properties ofLikert's attitude scale scores obtained from classical, RSM and DSM scoring methods. The research instrument was attitude scale towards English subject. The sample consisted of 731 Mattayom Suksa 6 students in Bangkok, Department of General Education, Ministry of Education, in the 1995 academic year and their 12 English teachers. Data were analyzed to detect internal consistency by Cronbach's alpha coefficient. Pearson's product-moment correlation coefficients were performed to determine the consistency of scores and the criterion-related validity. Confirmatory factor analyses were performed to determine the construct validity through LISREL. The major findings were : the scores obtained from arbitrary, sigma deviation, RSM and DSM scoring methods were highly correlated, ranging from .9236 to .9965. Scores obtained from RSM scoring method provided the highest internal consistency reliability. The criterion-related validities of four scoring methods were significantly different, with the DSM as the highest. The construct validities of the four scoring methods were not significantly different. As a whole, the properties scoring method were the best; followed respectively.
Share
COinS