Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาตัวบ่งชี้รวมสำหรับเกณฑ์มาตรฐานโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of composite indicator for elementary school standard
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ทวีวัฒน์ ปิตยานนท์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.618
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทดสอบความสอดคล้องของโมเดลโครงสร้างเกณฑ์มาตรฐาน โรงเรียนประถมศึกษากับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ และเพื่อพัฒนาตัวบ่งชี้รวมสำหรับเกณฑ์มาตรฐานโรงเรียน ประถมศึกษา ข้อมูลที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ คือผลการประเมินมาตรฐานโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาตามตัวบ่งชี้ในเกณฑ์มาตรฐานโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา จำนวน 43 ตัวบ่งชี้ จากกลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยซึ่งเป็นโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาในสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ จำนวน 7,435 โรงเรียน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้โปรแกรม SPSS ในการหาค่าสถิติพื้นฐาน และใช้โปรแกรม LISREL 8.10 ในการวิเคราะห์ : องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยันและองค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยันอันดับที่สอง เพื่อทดสอบความสอดคล้องของโมเดล โครงสร้างเกณฑ์มาตรฐานโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาและพัฒนาตัวบ่งชี้รวมสำหรับเกณฑ์มาตรฐานโรงเรียน ประถมศึกษา ผลการวิจัย พบว่า โมเดลโครงสร้างเกณฑ์มาตรฐานโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ดีมาก มีค่าไค-สแควร์เท่ากับ 12.99 (P=0.98) ที่องศาอิสระ 26 ค่าดัชนีวัดความสอดคล้อง และค่าดัชนีวัดความสอดคล้องที่ปรับแก้แล้วมีค่าเท่ากับ 1.00 และได้ตัวบ่งชี้รวมสำหรับเกณฑ์มาตรฐาน โรงเรียนประถมศึกษา เรียงลำดับตามน้ำหนักองค์ประกอบจากมากไปน้อย คือ งานกิจการนักเรียน งานธุรการและการเงิน งานบุคลากร งานอาคารสถานที่ งานวิชาการ และงานความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างโรงเรียน กับชุมชน ซึ่งงานของโรงเรียนทั้ง 6 งานนี้มิความแปรผันร่วมกับองค์ประกอบตัวบ่งชี้รวมสำหรับเกณฑ์มาตรฐานโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาร้อยละ 91, 89, 84, 77, 66 และ 64 ตามลำตับ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to develop and validate the composite indicator for elementary school standard. Data were results from elementary schools evaluation, using elementary school standard criteria, consisted of 43 indicators from 7,435 elementary schools under the Jurisdiction of the Office ๐fj the National Primary Education Commission. Data were analyzed by descriptive statistics through SPSS, and confirmatory factor analysis, second order conjfirmatory factor analysis were employed through LISREL version 8.10 The results indicated that the elementary school standard model were consistent with empirical data. This model provided the chi-square goodness-of-fit test of 12.99, P=0.98, df=26, the GFI and AGFI of 1.00. The composite! indicator for elementary standard was consisted of 6 areas of administrations component, ranging from the highest factor loading, they were; the school-activity affairs, school business and finance affairs, personnel affaires, school buildings affairs, academic affairs and the school-community relations! affairs. The multiple R-square of the relations between the composite indicator with each affairs respectively was 0.91, 0.89, 0.84, 0.77, 0.66 and b-64.
Creative Commons License