Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาแบบสอบความคิดรวบยอดทางคณิตศาสตร์ ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 2
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The development of Mathematics Concepts Test for Prathom Suksa two students
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อุทุมพร จามรมาน
Second Advisor
สุวัฒนา อุทัยรัตน์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.615
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสร้างและวิเคราะห์แบบสอบถามความคิดรวบยอดทางคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 2 โดยอิงทฤษฎีการตอบสนองข้อสอบ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2538 จำนวน 793 คน แบบสอบถามเลือกตอบ จำนวน 53 ข้อได้ถูกสร้างขึ้น นำไปทดลองใช้และวิเคราะห์ ปรากฏผล ดังนี้ แบบสอบมีค่าอำนาจจำแยกอยู่ในช่วงระหว่าง 0.30 ถึง 0.79 ค่าความยากอยู่ในช่วงระหว่าง -3.93 ถึง 4.00 และค่าโอกาสการเดาข้อสอบถูกอยู่ในช่วงระหว่าง 0.11 ถึง 0.31 สำหรับความเที่ยงตามแนวทฤษฎีการตอบสนองข้อสอบ พบว่าแบบสอบจะมีประสิทธิภาพสูงสุด เมื่อใช้วัดกับผู้สอบที่มีความสามารถระดับ 3.00
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to construct and develop the Mathematics Concepts Test for Prathom Suksa two students using the Item Response Theory. The 793 Prathom Suksa Two students from the Educational Region Two were the samples. The 53 four multiple choice test were constructed, tried out and anlyzed. The results were as follows : The test ranged between 0.30 to 0.79 for item discrimination, -3.93 to 4.00 for item difficulty and 0.11 to 0.31 for guessing factor. The IRT based reliability was found to be most efficient if the test was administered to the examinees with ability value level 3.00
Creative Commons License