Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การใช้จีอาร์เอ็ม จีพีซีเอ็ม และโมเดลโลจิสติกในการเปรียบเทียบฟังก์ชันสารสนเทศ ของแบบวัดที่มีวิธีการให้คะแนนต่างกัน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The use of GRM, GPCM and logistic models in the comparisons of information functions of tests with different scoring methods
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุวิมล ว่องวาณิช
Second Advisor
นงลักษณ์ วิรัชชัย
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.609
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาการใช้ GRM, GPCM และโมเดลโลจิสติกในการเปรียบเทียบค่าฟังก์ชันสารสนเทศของแบบวัดที่มีการตรวจให้คะแนนแบบทวิวิภาค (0,1) และแบบพหุวิภาค (1, 2, 3, 4) ข้อมูลจากการตรวจให้คะแนนแบบทวิวิภาควิเคราะห์ตามโมเดลโลจิสติ 1,2 และ 3 พารามิเตอร์ ส่วนการตรวจให้คะแนนแบบพหุวิภาควิเคราะห์ตาม GRM และ GPCM การวิจัยครั้งนี้ทำการศึกษากับข้อมูล 2 ชุด (1) ข้อมูลการวัดคุณลักษณะทั่วไปของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 จำนวน 6,300 คน จากสำนักงานทดสอบทางการศึกษา กรมวิชาการ กระทรวงศึกษาธิการ (2) ข้อมูลผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 จำนวน 470 คน ที่ผู้วิจัยเก็บเอง ทำการตรวจสอบความสมบูรณ์ของข้อมูล โดยวิเคราะห์ความเหมาะสมของผู้ตอบและข้อกระทงตาม RSM ด้วยโปรแกรม BIGSTEPS และวิเคราะห์เพื่อหาค่าฟังก์ชันสารสนเทศของแบบวัดโดยใช้โปรแกรม MULTILOG และ PARSCALE จากนั้นตรวจสอบความตรงเชิงโครงสร้างของแบบวัดคุณลักษณะทั่วไปโดยวิธีวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยัน ด้วยโปรแกรม LISREL ผลการวิจัยพบว่าการตรวจให้คะแนนแบบพหุวิภาคเมื่อวิเคราะห์ตาม GRM ให้ค่าฟังก์ชันสารสนเทศสูงกว่าการตรวจให้คะแนนแบบทวิวิภาค สำหรับการตรวจให้คะแนนแบบพหุวิภาค วิเคราะห์ตาม GPCM และแบบทวิวิภาคยังไม่สามารถสรุปได้ว่าวิธีใดให้ค่าฟังก์ชันสารสนเทศสูงกว่ากัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the use of GRM, GPCM and logistic models to compare test information functions of tests employing dichotomous (0,1) and polytomous (1,2,3,4) scoring methods. Data obtained from dichotomous and poytomous scoring methods were analyzed based on 1, 2, 3 parameter logistic models, and based on GRM and GPCM, respectively. Two data sets were conducted in this study : (1) general affective scale data of 6,300 Prathom Suksa 6 studets from the Office of Educational Assessment and Testing Service, Department of Curriculum and Instruction Development, Ministry of Education (2) mathematics achievement data of 470 Prathom Suksa 6 students collected by the researcher. Detections of person and item fits were performed through RSM using BIGSTEPS program. Test information functions were determined by MULTILOG and PARSCALE programs. Confirmatory factor analysis was used to examine construct validity of general affective scale thorough LISREL program. Results showed that polytomous scoring method based on GRM provided higher test information function than dichotomous scoring method. Nevertheless there was no clear evidence whether the polytomous scoring method based on GPCM yielded higher test information function than dichotomous scoring method.
Share
COinS