Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การประยุกต์ใช้การวิเคราะห์แบบฟอลท์ทรีสำหรับการวิเคราะห์สาเหตุ ในการประเมินความต้องการจำเป็นเพื่อการพัฒนาประสิทธิภาพการใช้ครู
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An application of fault tree analysis for causal analysis in the needs assessement for the development of the efficiency of teacher utilization
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุวิมล ว่องวาณิช
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.597
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อประยุกต์ใช้การวิเคราะห์แบบฟอลท์ทรีและศึกษาความเหมาะสม จากการประยุกต์ใช้การวิเคราะห์แบบฟอลท์ทรีสำหรับการวิเคราะห์สาเหตุในการประเมินความต้องการจำเป็นเพื่อการพัฒนาประสิทธิภาพการใช้ครู กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ ได้แก่ ครูผู้สอนและผู้บริหารโรงเรียนที่ปฏิบัติงานอยู่ในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาและผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิที่มีความเชี่ยวชาญด้านการนิเทศการศึกษา การดำเนินการวิจัยแบ่งเป็น 2 ขั้นตอน คือ 1) การประเมินความต้องการจำเป็นใช้กระบวนการประเมินความต้องการจำเป็นแบบสมบูรณ์ ได้แก่ การสำรวจความต้องการจำเป็นโดยใช้แบบสอบถาม การจัดเรียงลำดับความสำคัญของความต้องการจำเป็นโดยใช้เทคนิคกระบวนการให้น้ำหนักรายคู่ และการวิเคราะห์สาเหตุของความต้องการจำเป็น โดยใช้การวิเคราะห์แบบฟอลท์ทรี 2) การศึกษาความเหมาะสมจากการประยุกต์ใช้เทคนิคการวิเคราะห์แบบฟอลท์ทรีโดยการศึกษาความคิดเห็นของผู้มีส่วนร่วมในการใช้เทคนิคการวิเคราะห์แบบฟอลท์ทรี และศึกษาระดับความสอดคล้องของสาเหตุโดยการเปรียบเทียบผลที่ได้รับกับผลการสังเคราะห์เอกสารที่เกี่ยวข้อง และการสัมภาษณ์ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิทางการศึกษา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การสำรวจความต้องการจำเป็นเพื่อการพัฒนาประสิทธิภาพการใช้ครูมีความต้องการจำเป็นทั้งในส่วนของกระบวนการใช้ครูและผลผลิตที่เกิดขึ้นกับตัวครู ความต้องการจำเป็นที่มีลำดับความสำคัญสูงสุด คือการนิเทศจากภายนอกมีการดำเนินการอย่างไม่สม่ำเสมอ ซึ่งมีสาเหตุมาจากความจำกัดของงบประมาณ นอกจากนี้ยังพบว่าการวิเคราะห์แบบฟอลท์ทรีมีความเหมาะสมสำหรับการประยุกต์ใช้เพื่อการวิเคราะห์สาเหตุในทางการศึกษา สามารถปฏิบัติได้ไม่ยากนัก ผู้มีส่วนร่วมในการใช้มีความพึงพอใจในการใช้ และสาเหตุที่พบส่วนใหญ่มีความสอดคล้องกับทัศนะของผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิทางการศึกษาค่อนข้างมาก แต่มีความสอดคล้องน้อยเมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับผลที่ได้จากการศึกษาเอกสาร
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to apply fault tree analysis (FTA) for causal analysis in the needs assessment for the development of the efficiency of teacher utilization and to study the appropriateness of the application of FTA technique. The research sample consisted of teachers, administrators in primary schools and experts in educaional supervision. The research procedure consisted of two steps. The first step was the conduct of a complete needs assessment process: needs survey by questionnaire, priority setting by paired-weighting procedure and causal analysis by FTA. The second step was the study of the appropriateness of FTA by comparing the results obtained from the FTA technique and those obtained from the synthesis of related literature and experts interview. The results of this study were as follows: The needs for the development of the efficiency of teacher utilization covered both process and product factors. The most critical needs leading to the inefficiency of teacher utilization was the irregularity of external supervision which was mainly caused by the budget constraint. It was also found that FTA was appropriate to be used for causal analysis due to its ease of practicality. The participants in the FTA process were satisfied with this technique. Most of the causes found were consistent with the experts viewpoints. But, the results was seldom consistent with those obtained from related literature.
Share
COinS