Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาตัวบ่งชี้คุณภาพชีวิตของประชาชนในจังหวัดร้อยเอ็ด
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A development of quality of life indicators of people in Changwat Roi Et
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นิศา ชูโต
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.594
Abstract
เพื่อพัฒนาตัวบ่งชี้คุณภาพชีวิตของประชาชนในจังหวัดร้อยเอ็ด ใช้เทคนิควิธีวิจัยทั้งเชิงคุณภาพ และเชิงปริมาณ ในขั้นแรก ใช้วิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยศึกษาแนวคิดเกี่ยวกับคุณภาพชีวิตได้กรอบแนวคิดในการวิจัย 11 ด้าน ไปสร้างเป็นแนวคำถามในการสนทนากลุ่ม 5 กลุ่ม คือ กลุ่มเกษตรกร (6 คน) กลุ่มแม่บ้าน (7 คน) กลุ่มข้าราชการที่มีหน้าที่เกี่ยวกับการพัฒนาจังหวัด (6 คน) กลุ่มพ่อค้า (7 คน) และกลุ่มผู้บริหารท้องถิ่น (6 คน) ได้ตัวบ่งชี้คุณภาพชีวิต 14 ด้าน 103 ตัวบ่งชี้เดี่ยว จากนั้นนำข้อมูลมาสร้างเป็นแบบสอบถามเพื่อเก็บข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณ ในขั้นที่สอง นำแบบสอบถามไปใช้เก็บข้อมูลกับประชาชนในจังหวัดร้อยเอ็ด จำนวน 400 คน มีอายุระหว่าง 20-60 ปี อาศัยอยู่ในจังหวัดร้อยเอ็ดไม่น้อยกว่า 5 ปี เก็บข้อมูลด้วยตนเองโดยแจกแบบสอบถามให้ตอบเอง และถ้าอ่านหนังสือไม่ออกหรือ สายตาไม่ดีใช้วิธีการสัมภาษณ์ และนำแบบสอบถามมาวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงสำรวจ สกัดองค์ประกอบแบบวิธีองค์ประกอบสำคัญ และหมุนแกนแบบออบลิมิน พบว่า ตัวบ่งชี้คุณภาพชีวิตของประชาชนในจังหวัดร้อยเอ็ด ประกอบด้วย 14 ด้าน 27 ตัวบ่งชี้รวม และ 88 ตัวบ่งชี้เดี่ยว ได้แก่ ด้านที่อยู่อาศัย (5), ด้านอาหาร (3), ด้านสุขภาพ (2), ด้านเครื่องนุ่งห่ม (2), ด้านการส่งเสริมรายได้ (2), ด้านการศึกษา (2), ด้านครอบครัว (2), ด้านการคุมกำเนิด (1), ด้านการพัฒนาท้องถิ่น (1), ด้านการพัฒนาจิตใจ (3), ด้านสภาพสิ่งแวดล้อม (1), ด้านสาธารณูปโภค (1), ด้านสมาชิกสภาผู้แทนราษฎรที่ดี (1) และด้านความสะดวกสบายส่วนบุคคล (1)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research was to develop the life quality indicators of population in Roi Et province by quantitative and qualitative research method techniques. Firstly, the qualitative method was applied in studying the eleven conceptual frameworks of life quality to compose in conversational questions of five focused groups as six peasants, seven leader-housewives, six provincial developing officials, seven traders, and six local administrators respectively. The fourteen life quality indicators composed of one hundred and three sub-indicators were acquired, and the aforementioned data were applied to construct questionnaires as quantitative tool, Secondly, the questionnaires were distributed as the information collection of population in Roi Et province of four hundred persons who were 20-60 years of age. The sampling group have lived in Roi Et province with minimum of five years. If the samples were illiterate or short-sighted interviewing would be applied. Data, then were analyzed by exploratory factor analysis principal compoment method extraction and oblimin rotation method. It has been found that the life quality indicators of population in Roi Et province composed of fourteen conceptual frameworks, and twenty-seven composite indicators and eighty-eight sub-indicators as follows :- dwelling-place (5), food (3), physical conditions (2), clothes (2), income supporting (2), education (2), family (2), birth control (1), local development (1), spiritual development (3), environmental conditions (1), public utility (1), quality of member of parliament (1) and personal convenient
Share
COinS