Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปรียบเทียบความตรงเชิงโครงสร้างและความคงที่ในการตอบ ระหว่างมาตรวัดทัศนคติแบบลิเคิร์ทที่มีความเข้มของข้อความต่างกัน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A comparison of construct validity and response stability among likert attitude scales with different intensity of statements
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศิริเดช สุชีวะ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.592
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อเปรียบเทียบความตรงเชิงโครงสร้างและความคงที่ในการตอบของมาตรวัดทัศนคติแบบลิเคิร์ทที่มีความเข้มของข้อความต่างกันกับมาตรวัดฉบับเกณฑ์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือมาตรวัดทัศนคติต่อวิชาชีพครูแบบลิเคิร์ท ได้แก่ มาตรวัดฉบับเกณฑ์ที่ สมหวัง พิธิยานุวัฒน์ และคณะพัฒนาขึ้น มาตรวัดที่มีความเข้มอย่างมาก มาตรวัดที่มีความเข้มอย่างปานกลาง และมาตรวัดที่มีความเข้มอย่างอ่อนที่สร้างขึ้นเป็นคู่ขนาน จำนวน 3 ฉบับ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักศึกษาคณะครุศาสตร์ สถาบันราชภัฏเทพสตรี จำนวน 400 คน วิเคราะห์หาค่าสถิติพื้นฐาน ค่าความเที่ยงตามสูตรสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟ่าของครอบบาค วิเคราะห์ความตรงเชิงโครงสร้างด้วยวิธีการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยันโดยโปรแกรมลิสเรลและการวิเคราะห์ความคงที่ในการตอบ โดยการเปรียบเทียบตำแหน่งเปอร์เซ็นไทล์ของผู้ตอบในแต่ละมาตรวัดกับมาตรวัดฉบับเกณฑ์ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า ค่าความเที่ยงของมาตรวัดที่มีความเข้มอย่างปานกลางและมาตรวัดที่มีความเข้มอย่างอ่อนมีค่าสูงกว่ามาตรวัดฉบับเกณฑ์อย่างมีนัยสำคัญ ในส่วนของความตรงเชิงโครงสร้างมาตรวัดทั้ง 3 ฉบับมีความตรงเชิงโครงสร้างไม่แตกต่างจากมาตรวัดฉบับเกณฑ์ และในส่วนของความคงที่ในการตอบ พบว่า มาตรวัดที่มีความเข้มอย่างปานกลางมีความคงที่ในการตอบมากที่สุด รองลงมาคือมาตรวัดที่มีความเข้มอย่างมาก และมาตรวัดที่มีความเข้มอย่างอ่อนตามลำดับ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to compare the construct validity and response stability among likert attitude scales with different intensity of statement. The research instrument was the attitude scales towards teacher’s professional developed by Pithiyanuwat et. al. and the three parallel scales: the strong-intensity scale, the middle-inensity scale and the mild-intensity scale, the middle-intensity scale and the mild-intensity scale. The sample consisted of 400 students in Faculty of Education, Tepsatri Rajabhat Institute. Data were analyzed through descript-tive statistics and estimated reliability by Cronbach’s alpha coefficient. Confirmatory Factor Analysis was performed to determine the construct validity through LISREL. Then a comparison of the percentile rank between the different intensity scales and the criteria scale was performed to determine response stability.The results were: 1) the middle-intensity scale and mild-intensity scale had significantly higher reliability than the criteria scale. 2) All different intensity scale had the same construct validity as the criteria scale. 3) The middle-intensity scale had the most response stability, and followed by strong-intensity scale and mild-intensity scale, respectively.
Share
COinS