Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
พฤติกรรมของคนขับรถจักรยานยนต์รับจ้างกับปัญหาจราจรในกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The behavior of motorcycle drivers and traffic problems in Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
งามพิศ สัตย์สงวน
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
มานุษยวิทยามหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
มานุษยวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.1153
Abstract
เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมของคนขับรถจักรยานยนต์รับจ้างว่ามีผลกระทบทำให้เกิดปัญหาจราจรมากน้อยเพียงใด ลำดับความสำคัญของพฤติกรรมของคนขับรถจักรยานยนต์รับจ้างที่มีผลกระทบทำให้เกิดปัญหาจราจร ปัจจัยทางเศรษฐกิจและสังคมที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมที่มีผลกระทบทำให้เกิดปัญหาการจราจร โดยทำการศึกษาเฉพาะในเขตพื้นที่กรุงเทพมหานคร โดยใช้เครื่องมือในการศึกษาคือ แบบสอบถาม การสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึก และการสังเกตแบบไม่มีส่วนร่วม ผลการศึกษาพบว่าพฤติกรรมที่มีผลกระทบทำให้เกิดปัญหาจราจรซึ่งเป็นไปตามสมมติฐานเรียงลำดับตามความสำคัญดังนี้ ลำดับที่ 1. พฤติกรรมการขับรถฝ่าฝืนสัญญาณไฟจราจร ค่าดัชนีเฉลี่ยของตัวแปรในกลุ่มนี้เท่ากับ 3.43 ลำดับที่ 2. พฤติกรรมการขับรถประมาทและหวาดเสียว ค่าดัชนี้เฉลี่ยของตัวแปรในกลุ่มนี้เท่ากับ 2.81 ลำดับที่ 3. พฤติกรรมการขับรถแซงในที่คับขัน ค่าดัชนีเฉลี่ยของตัวแปรในกลุ่มนี้เท่ากับ 2.67 ลำดับที่ 4. พฤติกรรมการจอดรถในที่ห้ามจอด ค่าดัชนีเฉลี่ยของตัวแปรในกลุ่มนี้เท่ากับ 2.32 ลำดับที่ 5 พฤติกรรมการหยุดรอผู้โดยสารนาน ค่าดัชนีเฉลี่ยของตัวแปรในกลุ่มนี้เท่ากับ 2.15
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the impact of the behavior of motorcycle drivers to traffic problems in Bangkok Metropolis. Priority of the drivers behavior and the social and economics factors related to behavior effected traffic problems were included in the finding. The research method used in this study were questionnaire, in-depth interview, and non-participant observation. The finding of behaviors greatly effected traffic problems according to hypotheses were as follows : 1. The behavior to drive violated traffic signal, mean index score for variables in this group was equal to 3.43. 2. The reckless driving behavior, mean index score for variable in this group was equal to 2.81. 3. The behavior to overtake in the restricted zone, mean index score for variable in this group was equal to 2.67. 4. The behavior to park in no parking area, mean index score for variable in this group was equal to 2.32. 5. The behavior to park and waiting for customers for a long time, mean index score for variable in this group was equal to 2.15.
Share
COinS