Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
พฤติกรรมของคนขับรถมินิบัสกับปัญหาจราจรในกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The behavior of minibus drivers and traffic problems in Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
งามพิศ สัตย์สงวน
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
มานุษยวิทยามหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
มานุษยวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.1152
Abstract
ศึกษาพฤติกรรมของคนขับรถมินิบัสว่า ผลกระทบทำให้เกิดปัญหาจราจรมากน้อยเพียงใด ลำดับความสำคัญของพฤติกรรมของคนขับรถมินิบัส ที่มีผลทำให้เกิดปัญหาจราจร ตลอดจนปัจจัยทางสังคมและเศรษฐกิจ ที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมดังกล่าว โดยทำการศึกษาเฉพาะผู้ขับขี่รถมินิบัสในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษาเก็บข้อมูลคือ แบบสอบถาม การสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึก และการสังเกตแบบไม่มีส่วนร่วม ผลการศึกษาพบว่าพฤติกรรมของคนขับรถมินิบัส ที่มีผลกระทบทำให้เกิดปัญหาการจราจรเรียงตามลำดับความสำคัญดังนี้ ลำดับที่ 1. พฤติกรรมการขับรถแซงในที่คับขัน มีค่าเฉลี่ย 1.68 ลำดับที่ 2. พฤติกรรมการขับรถประมาทและหวาดเสียว มีค่าเฉลี่ย 1.58 ลำดับที่ 3. พฤติกรรมการขับรถฝ่าฝืนสัญญาณไฟจราจร มีค่าเฉลี่ย 1.56 ลำดับที่ 4. พฤติกรรมการจอดรถรอผู้โดยสารที่ป้ายนาน มีค่าเฉลี่ย 1.42 ลำดับที่ 5. พฤติกรรมการจอดรถในที่ห้ามจอด มีค่าเฉลี่ย 1.34
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Studies the impact of the behavior of minibus drivers to traffic problem in Bangkok Metropolis. Priority of the drivers behavior and the social and economics factors related to behavior effected traffic problems were included in the finding. The research method used in this study were questionnaire, in-depth interview, and non-participant observation. The finding of behaviors greatly effected traffic problems according to hypotheses were as follows: 1. The behavior to overtake in the restricted zone, mean index score for variable in this group was equal to 1.68 2. The reckless driving behavior, mean index score for variable in this group was equal to 1.58 3. The behavior to drive violated traffic signal, mean index score for variables in this group was equal to 1.56 4. The behavior to park and waiting for customers for a long time, mean index score for variable in this group was equal to 1.42 5. The behavior to park in no parking area, mean index score for variable in this group was equal to 1.34.
Share
COinS