Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การรับรู้พฤติกรรมประชาธิปไตยของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Perception of democratic behaviors of mathayom suksa six students, Bangkok metropolis
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วลัย พานิช
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
มัธยมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.581
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการรับรู้พฤติกรรมประชาธิปไตยของนักเรียนชั้น มัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ในกรุงเทพมหานคร และเพื่อศึกษาการรับรู้พฤติกรรมประชาธิปไตย ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ในกรุงเทพมหานคร จำแนกตามประสบการณ์ที่เข้าร่วมกิจกรรมส่งเสริมพฤติกรรมประชาธิปไตยในโรงเรียนแตกต่างกัน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสำรวจการรับรู้พฤติกรรมประชาธิปไตยเชิงสถานการณ์ ตัวอย่างประชากร คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 จำนวน 400 คน ซึ่งได้จากการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอนจากนักเรียนในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดย การหาค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 รับรู้พฤติกรรมประชาธิปไตยของตนอยู่ในระดับดี ทุกด้าน คือ ด้านการรู้จักบทบาทและหน้าที่ของตน ด้านการยอมรับความคิดเห็นของผู้อื่น ด้านการคิดถึงประโยชน์ส่วนรวมมากกว่าส่วนตน ด้านการยอมรับและเคารพในสิทธิและหน้าที่ของบุคคล ด้านการใช้ปัญญาหรือเหตุผลในการตัดสินปัญหา 2. นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ที่มีประสบการณ์การเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมส่งเสริมพฤติกรรมประชาธิปไตยในโรงเรียนแตกต่างกัน รับรู้พฤติกรรมประชาธิปไตยของตนอยู่ในระดับดีทุกด้านเช่นกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study democratic behaviors as perceived by Matnayom Suksa Six students in Bangkok Metropolis and to study those behaviors as perceived by groups of students with different kinds of promotive democratic bahaviors activities. The instrument used in the research was The Perceived Democratic Situational Behaviors Survey Form. The samples in this research were 400 Mathayom Suksa Six students, selected by a multi - stage random sampling technique, in secondary schools under the jurisdiction of the Department of General Education, Bangkok Metropolis. The percentage, arithmatic mean and standard; deviation were used for data analysis. The results of this research were as follows: 1. Mathayom Suksa Six students perceived that their own democratic behaviors were at good level in all aspects: the awareness of their own roles and duties, acception of others’ opinions, consideration on public benifits more than one’s own, acception and respect individual rights and duties, employing intelligence and reasons in solving problems. 2. Mathayom Suksa Six students with experiences in participating different kinds of school promotive democratic behaviors perceived that their democratic behaviors were at good level in all aspects.
Share
COinS