Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การปฏิบัติตนทางจริยธรรมตามการรับรู้ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Self moral practices as perceived by upper secondary school students, Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วลัย พานิช
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
มัธยมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.569
Abstract
เพื่อศึกษาการปฏิบัติตนทางจริยธรรมตามการรับรู้ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย จำแนกตามประสบการณ์ที่เข้าร่วมกิจกรรมที่ส่งเสริมการปฏิบัติตนทางจริยธรรม ซึ่งผู้วิจัยได้สร้างแบบสอบถามการปฏิบัติตนทางจริยธรรม และส่งไปยังตัวอย่างประชากร นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย จำนวน 571 คน ที่เลือกโดยการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบแบ่งชั้นหลายขั้นตอน จากโรงเรียนรัฐบาล 8 แห่ง ในกรุงเทพมหานคร ข้อมูลที่ได้นำมาวิเคราะห์โดยหาค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ข้อค้นพบคือ 1. นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายมีการปฏิบัติตนทางจริยธรรมในระดับมาก 4 ด้าน คือ ด้านความเอื้อเฟื้อเผื่อแผ่ ความกตัญญูกตเวที ความกล้า ความสุภาพอ่อนน้อม มีการปฏิบัติตนทางจริยธรรมในระดับพอใช้ 3 ด้าน คือ ความซื่อสัตย์ การมีวินัย การตรงต่อเวลา 2. นักเรียนที่มีประสบการณ์การเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมมากและนักเรียนที่มีการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมไม่มาก มีการปฏิบัติตนทางจริยธรรมในระดับมาก 3 ด้านเหมือนกัน คือ ความเอื้อเฟื้อเผื่อแผ่ ความกตัญญูกตเวที ความกล้า มีการปฏิบัติตนทางจริยธรรมในระดับพอใช้ในด้าน การมีวินัย การตรงต่อเวลา ยกเว้นด้านความซื่อสัตย์ และความสุภาพอ่อนน้อม นักเรียนที่มีประสบการณ์การเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมมาก มีการปฏิบัติตนทางจริยธรรมในระดับมาก แต่นักเรียนที่มีประสบการณ์การเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมไม่มาก มีการปฏิบัติตนทางจริยธรรมในระดับพอใช้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study self moral practices as perceived by upper secondary school students in Bangkok Metropolis and self moral practices as perceived by upper secondary school students with different degrees of activities participation. The questionnaire expressing moral practices constructed by the researcher was sent to 571 upper secondary school students, selected by multi-stage random samping from eight governmental schools in Bangkok Metropolis. The obtained data were analyzed by arithmetic mean, standard deviation. The findings were as follow: 1. The students' self moral practices were at the high level in four aspects of hospitality, gratefulness, bravery and politeness and students' self moral practices were at the moderate level in the aspects of honesty, discipline and punctuality. 2. Self moral practices of students who paticipated in activities at the high level and those who did less were at the high level in the aspects of hospitality, gratefulness, bravery. Self moral practices of both groups was at the moderate level in the aspects of discipline and punctuality. In the aspects of honesty and politeness, self moral practices of the students who participated in high degree was at the high level, but self moral practices of those who did less was at the moderate level.
Share
COinS