Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการสอนโดยใช้รูปแบบซินเนคติกส์ ที่มีต่อความสามารถในการเขียนร้อยแก้วเชิงสร้างสรรค์ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of teaching by using synectics model on the creative prose writing ability of mathayom suksa three students
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กมลพร บัณฑิตยานนท์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
มัธยมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.568
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการสอนโดยใช้รูปแบบซิ นเนคติกส์ที่มีต่อความสามารถในการเขียนร้อยแก้วเชิงสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียน ชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โดยการเปรียบเทียบกับการสอนตามคู่มือครู ตัวอย่างประชากรเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โรงเรียนบรมราชินีนาถราชวิทยาลัย (โรงเรียนเตรียมอุดมศึกษา ราชบุรี) จังหวัดราชบุรี จำนวน 2 กลุ่ม กลุ่มละ 30 คน กลุ่มที่ 1 เป็นกลุ่มทดลองสอนโดยใช้รูปแบบซินเนคติกส์ กลุ่มที่ 2 เป็นกลุ่มควบคุมสอนตามคู่มือครู เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ แบบสอบวัดความสามารถในการเขียนร้อยแก้วเชิงสร้างสรรค์ แผนการสอนการเขียนร้อยแก้วเชิงสร้างสรรค์ และเกณฑ์การประเมินการเขียนร้อยแก้วเชิงสร้างสรรค์ ผู้วิจัยทดลองสอนทั้ง 2 กลุ่มใช้เวลา 12 คาบ 6 สัปดาห์ หลังการทดลองสอนผู้วิจัยทดสอบความสามารถในการเขียนร้อยแก้วเชิงสร้างสรรค์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต (X-) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) และทดสอบค่าที (T-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ความสามารถในการเขียนร้อยแก้วเชิงสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ที่ได้รับการสอนโดยใช้รูปแบบซินเนคติกส์ สูงกว่านักเรียนที่ได้รับการสอนตามคู่มือครู อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the effects of teaching by using synectics model on the creative prose writing ability of mathayom suksa three students compared with teaching by using teacher's handbooks. The samples of this study were 60 mathayom suksa three students studying at Queen's College (Triam Udom Suksa Rajburi School) in Rajburi province. The subjects were divided into two groups. Each group consisted of 30 students. The first one was the experimental group taught by using synectics model and the second was the controlled group taught by using teacher's handbooks. The instruments consisted of the creative prose writing ability test, lesson plans for teaching creative prose writing and criterion for evaluating students' creative prose writing. Both groups were taught 12 periods by the researcher for 6 weeks. The creative prose writing ability test was administered to the samples after the experiment. The results were analyzed by arithmetics means, standard deviation and T-test. The result of this study indicated that the ability in creative prose witing of mathayom suksa three students taught by using synectics model was higher than the other group taught by using teacher's handbooks at the .05 level of significance.
Creative Commons License