Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
สภาพและปัญหาการดำเนินงานของศูนย์พัฒนาการเรียนการสอนภาษาไทย เขตการศึกษา 9
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
State and problems of the operation of Thai Language Instructional Development Center, Educational region nine
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สายใจ อินทร์มพรรย์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
มัธยมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.563
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการดำเนินงานของศูนย์พัฒนาการเรียนการสอนภาษาไทย เขตการศึกษา 9 ในด้านการพัฒนาการเรียนการสอนภาษาไทย การพัฒนาบุคลากรการทางภาษาไทย การพัฒนาสื่อการเรียนการสอนภาษาไทย และการส่งเสริมอนุรักษ์ศิลปวัฒนธรรมไทยและภาษาไทย เครื่องมือที่ใช้คือแบบสัมภาษณ์แบบมีโครงสร้างที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น ตัวอย่างประชากรคือ คณะกรรมการดำเนินงานศูนย์พัฒนาการเรียนการสอนภาษาไทย เขตการศึกษา 9 จำนวน 64 คน ข้อมูลที่ได้นำมาวิเคราะห์โดยหาค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ศูนย์พัฒนาการเรียนการสอนภาษาไทย เขตการศึกษา 9 ได้ดำเนินการในระดับปานกลางในเรื่องต่อไปนี้ คือ ด้านการพัฒนาการเรียนการสอนภาษาไทย ด้านการพัฒนาบุคลากรทางภาษาไทย ด้านการพัฒนาสื่อการเรียนการสอนภาษาไทย และการส่งเสริมอนุรักษ์ศิลปวัฒนธรรมไทยและภาษาไทย ปัญหาการดำเนินงานของศูนย์พัฒนาการเรียนการสอนภาษาไทย ที่พบคือ ขาดแคลนงบประมาณ ขาดบุคลากรผู้เชี่ยวชาญทุกด้าน เวลาจัดกิจกรรมทุกประเภทไม่เพียงพอ และครูอาจารย์บางส่วนไม่ให้ความร่วมมือ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study the state and problems of the operation of Thai language instructional development center in educational region nine in the aspects of Thai language instructional development, Thai language staff development, Thai language in instructional aids development and Thai cultural and language conservation development. The instrument used in this research was the structured interview form constructed by the researcher. The samples were working committee of 64 persons operating the Thai language instructional development center in educational region nine. The collected data were then analyzed by means of percentage. The results of the research revealed that Thai language in structional development center in educational region nine operated Thai language instructional development, Thai language staff development, Thai language instructional aids development and Thai cultural and language conservacation development at the moderate level. The problems of the operation of Thai language instructional development center were as follows : the lack of budget, the lack of specialist staff in all areas, the insufficiency of time in organizing activities and the uncooperation of some teachers.
Share
COinS