Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์รูปแบบความเป็นครูและกระบวนการถ่ายทอดความรู้ ของครูมนตรี ตราโมท ในกลุ่มผู้สืบทอดที่ต่างกัน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An analysis of Montri Tramod's teacher modeling and processes in transmitting knowledge to different groups of succeeding generations
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กรรณิการ์ สัจกุล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พื้นฐานการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.550
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงบรรยายโดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงประวัติศาสตร์ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและวิเคราะห์รูปแบบความเป็นครูและกระบวนการถ่ายทอดความรู้ของครูมนตรี ตราโมท ในกลุ่มผู้สืบทอดที่ต่างกัน โดยรวบรวมข้อมูลจากประวัติ บทบาท และผลงานของท่าน รวมทั้งทัศนะของกลุ่มผู้สืบทอด จากการวิเคราะห์รูปแบบของความเป็นครูของครูมนตรี ตราโมท พบว่า ท่านเป็นบุคคลห้าแผ่นดิน เป็นครูดนตรีไทยที่ได้ฝากมรดกทางศิลปวัฒนธรรมไว้ให้กับแผ่นดินไทยเป็นเอนกประการและดำรงคุณลักษณะเฉพาะตัวแห่งความเป็นครูซึ่งไม่มีผู้ใดเสมอเหมือน อันได้แก่ การเป็นกัลยาณมิตรของศิษย์ตามแนวพุทธธรรม เป็นครูที่ทันสมัย รอบรู้ลึกซึ้งและเชี่ยวชาญในสิ่งที่สอน และมีคุณลักษณะพิเศษที่พึงจารึกไว้ในประวัติศาสตร์การดนตรีไทย คือ เป็นครูดนตรีไทยที่มีความคิดริเริ่มสร้างสรรค์ผลงานอันประมาณค่ามิได้ โดยยังคงรักษาแบบแผนของความเป็นไทยไว้ได้มั่นคง แม้ในการถ่ายทอดความรู้ ท่านก็มีวิธีการสอนของท่าน ซึ่งยึดการสอนแบบไทยโบราณเป็นหลัก เรียกว่า วิธีวิทยาเฉพาะตัว จากผลการวิเคราะห์กระบวนการถ่ายทอดความรู้ของท่านในกลุ่มผู้สืบทอดทั้ง 5 กลุ่มนั้น พบว่า ท่านได้ใช้วิธีการสอนที่ต่างกัน ซึ่งมี 3 แบบ คือ แบบวิธีวิทยาเฉพาะตัว แบบบรรยาย และแบบใช้สื่อต่างๆ ท่านใช้วิธีวิทยาเฉพาะตัวในการสอนผู้สืบทอดหลายกลุ่ม คือ สอนการแสดงละครวิทยุ การดนตรีและขับร้อง ให้แก่กลุ่มทายาทตราโมท สอนการเขียนบท การบรรจุเพลง การต่อเพลง ให้แก่กลุ่มกรมศิลปากร และสอนการประกอบการพิธีไหว้ครูให้แก่กลุ่มผู้ประกอบพิธีไหว้ครู ส่วนวิธีการสอนแบบบรรยาย ใช้สอนนาฏดุริยางคศิลป์ภาคทฤษฎีให้แก่กลุ่มผู้สืบทอดในระบบโรงเรียน และวิธีการสอนแบบใช้สื่อต่างๆ อันได้แก่ โน้ตสากล แผ่นเสียง วิทยุ สิ่งพิมพ์ ใช้สอนนาฏดุริยางคศิลป์ คติสอนใจ คุณธรรมและจริยธรรม ให้แก่กลุ่มประชาชนทั่วไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research is a descriptive study, using a historical approach. Its aim is to study and analyse a model of an exemplary teacher, illustrated by Master Montri Tramod's life and his knowledge-transmitting processes with different groups of succeeding generations; based on research data about his life, role, and work as well as the opinions of his followers. An analysis of a model illustrated by Master Montri Tramod's life as a teacher reveals that he lived through five reigns. A teacher of Thai classical music, he left a rich cultural legacy behind him to this kingdom. Endowed with the unrivalled integrity of a born teacher, Master Montri Tramod was also a good friend in accordance with the Buddhist concept while being a modern teacher with profound knowledge and teaching skills in his field of specialisation. His unique qualities deserve a place in the history of Thai music. A creative musician, he preserved the characteristics of Thai culture in his outstanding works while showing ingenuity in his teaching, using a time-honoured process called self-inspired methodology. The findings of this study, resulting from an analysis of his knowledge-transmitting processes to five groups of succeeding generations show that he used three teaching methods, namely, a self-inspired method, a descriptive method and a media-based method. A self-inspired method was used with various groups of followers, with members of the Tramod family to whom he taught radio drama, music and singing, with the staff of the Department of Fine Arts to whom he taught script writing, preparation of appropriate background music, and whom he trained individually to perform Thai classical songs and accompanying music, and with people who performed a ceremony to pay homage to teachers of performing arts. He used a descriptive method to teach a group of school teachers theories of Thai music and drama. In addition, a media-based method covering musical notes, records, radio and printing materials was used to teach Thai music and drama, moral lessons, morality and ethics to the general public.
Share
COinS