Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาของวิทยาลัยนาฏศิลปในฐานะวิทยาลัยชุมชน ตามการรับรู้ของอาจารย์และผู้บริหาร ของวิทยาลัยนาฏศิลปในภูมิภาคต่างกัน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of state and problems of Dramatic Arts Colleges as community colleges as perceived by instructors and administrators in different regions
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
รัตนา ตุงคสวัสดิ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พื้นฐานการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.549
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาของวิทยาลัยนาฎศิลปในฐานะวิทยาลัยชุมชนในภูมิภาคต่างกัน เพื่อหาแนวทางการแก้ปัญหาและพัฒนาวิทยาลัยนาฎศิลปในฐานะวิทยาลัยชุมชน โดยเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากอาจารย์และผู้บริหารของวิทยาลัยนาฎศิลปใน 4 ภูมิภาค รวม 12 วิทยาลัย จำนวน 456 คน ด้วยการแจกแบบสอบถาม และนำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์โดยการหาค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยและค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ตามลักษณะของข้อมูล ผลการวิจัยพบว่า จากบทบาทและหน้าที่ทั้ง 8 ด้านของวิทยาลัยชุมชน มีเพียงด้านเดียวที่วิทยาลัยนาฎศิลปในฐานะวิทยาลัยชุมชนทุกวิทยาลัยใน 4 ภูมิภาค ไม่ได้ดำเนินการ คือ ด้านการศึกษาวิเคราะห์ปัญหาของท้องถิ่นอย่างลึกซึ้ง ส่วนบทบาทและหน้าที่อีก 7 ด้านนั้น มี 1 ด้านที่ดำเนินการเฉพาะในวิทยาลัยนาฎศิลปกรุงเทพ และวิทยาลัยนาฎศิลปร้อยเอ็ด คือด้านการสอนนักศึกษา นอกจากนั้นดำเนินการในทุกวิทยาลัย ซึ่งจากการดำเนินการทั้ง 7 ด้าน พบว่า มีความแตกต่างระหว่างภูมิภาค 4 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านการสอนนักศึกษา ด้านการแสวงหาความรู้เพิ่มเติมโดยการค้นคว้าวิจัย ด้านการทำนุบำรุงศิลปวัฒนธรรมท้องถิ่นและชุมชนและด้านการแสวงหาความรู้จากบุคคลและกิจการในท้องถิ่น ส่วนด้านการบริการวิชาการแก่ชุมชน ด้านการพัฒนาความรู้ เทคนิควิธีเพื่อพัฒนาท้องถิ่น และด้านการชี้นำเชิงวิชาการแก่ท้องถิ่น ไม่มีความแตกต่างระหว่างภูมิภาค ส่วนปัญหาของวิทยาลัยนาฎศิลปในฐานะวิทยาลัยชุมชนโดยรวมพบว่า ทุกวิทยาลัยใน 4 ภูมิภาค ประสบปัญหาในระดับมากเช่นเดียวกัน คือ ปัญหาการขาดงบประมาณ หรือขาดความคล่องตัวในการใช้งบประมาณ และปัญหาการขาดบุคลากร หรือบุคลากรไม่สามารถปฏิบัติหน้าที่ตามหลักการของวิทยาลัยชุมชนได้อย่างเต็มที่ สำหรับข้อเสนอแนะในการแก้ปัญหาและพัฒนาวิทยาลัยนาฎศิลปในฐานะวิทยาลัยชุมชน พบว่า ทั้งอาจารย์และผู้บริหารของวิทยาลัยนาฎศิลปทุกวิทยาลัยใน 4 ภูมิภาค เสนอแนะให้มีการพัฒนาด้านงบประมาณ ด้านบุคลากรของวิทยาลัย และด้านแผนงาน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The main purposes of the study were to study the states and problems of Dramatic Arts Colleges as Community Colleges in different regions in order to solve the problems and to improve the colleges. The data were collected from 456 teachers and administrators of 12 colleges in 4 regions by using questionnaires, analyzed by means of frequency distribution, percentage, arithmetic mean and standard deviation. It was found that out of 8 aspects of their functions there was only 1 that the colleges had not fulfilled. That was to study and analyzed their local problems deeply. Another aspect: to teach the students was fulfilled by only 2 Dramatic Arts Colleges, in Bangkok and Roi-Ed. The other aspects were fulfilled by all colleges. However, they were done some what differently in 4 aspect according to the 4 regions. They were to teach the students, to search for more knowledge by means of doing research, to protect and preserve local arts and cultures and to search for knowledge from local personnel and activities. However, their functions in providing community services, developing techniques to improve their communities and being local academic leaders were not different. In addition, the problems of the Dramatic Arts Colleges in all 4 regions were found extremely serious: having insufficient budget or having inconvenient budget expenditure and having insufficient personnel. Their personnel could not fully perform their duties according to the principles of a community college. Most of the recommendations mentioned by the teachers and administrators were budgets, personnel as well as working plans had to be adjusted and improved.
Creative Commons License