Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาพัฒนาการทางการเคลื่อนไหวของนักเรียน ที่มีความบกพร่องทางสติปัญญาในกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Study of gross motor development of mentally retarded students in Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประพัฒน์ ลักษณพิสุทธิ้
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.543
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบพัฒนาการทางการเคลื่อนไหวของนักเรียนที่มีความบกพร่องทางสติปัญญา ในกรุงเทพมหานคร ประชากรเป็นนักเรียนที่มีความบกพร่อง ทางสติปัญญาอายุ 6-10 ปี จำนวน 332 คน ผู้วิจัยนำแบบทดสอบพัฒนาการทางการเคลื่อนไหวของ อัลริค ไปทดสอบประชากร หลังจากนั้นนำข้อมูลที่ได้จากการทดสอบมาทำการวิเคราะห์ด้วยวิธีการทาง สถิติ หาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และหาค่า “ที" ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ค่าเฉลี่ยพัฒนาการทางการเคลื่อนไหวของนักเรียนที่มีความบกพร่องทางสติปัญญาเพิ่มขึ้น ตามระดับอายุที่เพิ่มขึ้น2. พัฒนาการทางการเคลื่อนไหวของนักเรียนที่มีความบกพร่องทางสติปัญญา ระหว่างเพศชายกับเพศหญิงทุกกลุ่มอายุ ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ยกเว้น กลุ่มอายุ 9 ปี ที่เพศชายกับหญิงแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study and to compere gross motor development of mentally retarded students in Bangkok Metropolis. The population 6-10 years of age of this study were 332 mentally retarded students. The research instrument, Ulrich’s test of gross motor development, was used to collect data. Then, the data were statistically analyzed in terms of means, standard deviations and the t-test. The results were as follows: 1. Means of gross motor development of mentally retarded students were higher by higher age. 2. Gross motor development of mentally retarded students between male and female! students in all age groups, except 9 - year old group, were not significantly different at the .05 level.
Share
COinS