Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนและครูผู้สอนวิชาพลศึกษา เกี่ยวกับพฤติกรรมการสอนพลศึกษาในโรงเรียน โครงการขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Opinions of school administrators and physical education teachers concerning physical education teaching behaviors in schools under the expansion of basic education opportunity project under the jurisdiction of The Office of The National Primary Education Commission
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
รัชนี ขวัญบุญจัน
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.542
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนและครูผู้สอนวิชาพลศึกษาเกี่ยวกับพฤติกรรมการสอนพลศึกษา ในโรงเรียนโครงการขยายโอภาสทางการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ โดยส่งแบบสอบถามไปยังผู้บริหารโรงเรียนหัวหน้าหมวด และครูผู้สอนวิชาพลศึกษา จำนวน 1,200 ฉบับ ได้รับแบบสอบถามกลับคืนมาจำนวน 1,040 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 86.67 นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์หาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน วิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างโดยการทดสอบค่า 'เอฟ' และค่า 'ที' ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน หัวหน้าหมวด และครูผู้สอนวิชาพลศึกษา มี พฤติกรรมการสอนของครูผู้สอนวิชาพลศึกษาว่า มีการปฏิบัติอยู่โนระดับมากทุกด้านคือทั้งในด้านการเตรียมการสอน ด้านการดำเนินการสอน ด้านบุคลิกภาพในการสอน ด้านการใช้อุปกรณ์และสถานที่ในการสอน ด้านการจูงใจและการเสริมแรงทางการเรียน ด้านการมอบงานให้ปฏิบัติ ด้านการปลูกฝังคุณธรรม และจริยธรรม และด้านการประเมินผลการเวียนการสอน 2.เมื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นว่าระหว่าง ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนกับหัวหน้าหมวด และครูผู้สอนวิชาพลศึกษา เกี่ยวกับพฤติกรรมการสอนของครูผู้สอนวิชาพลศึกษา พบว่า แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ : ระดับ.05 ความคิดเห็นของครูที่มีวุฒิทางพลศึกษากับครูที่ไม่มีวุฒิทางพลศึกษา มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 เช่นเดียวกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were to investigate and compare the opinions of school administrators and physical education teachers concerning physical education teaching behaviors in school under the expansion of the basic education opportunity project under the Jurisdiction of the Office of the National Primary Education Commission. The questionnaires were constructed and sent to 1,200 school administrators, department heads and physical education teachers in which 1,040 questionnaires (86.67%) were returned. The obtained data were then analyzed in terms of percentage, mean and standard deviation. The F-test and t-test were also employed to test the statistically significant differences. It was found that : 1. The opinions of school administrators, department heads and physical education teachers on physical education teaching behaviors were at the "high" level in all aspects; namely, teaching preparation, teaching management, teaching personality, utilizing facilities and equipments, motivation and reinforcement, assignments, cultivating morality and ethics, and the evaluation of the students. 2. The comparison among opinions of the school administrators, department heads and physical education teachers on physical education teaching behaviors found that there was a significant degree of difference, at the .05 level. The comparison also showed that the opinions of those teachers who majored in physical education were also significantly different from those teachers who did not major in physical education, at the .05 level.
Creative Commons License