Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาแรงจูงใจที่ส่งผลต่อการเป็นนักมวยไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of motivation affecting on being Thai Boxers
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศิลปชัย สุวรรณธาดา
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.540
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาแรงจูงใจที่ส่งผลต่อการเป็นนักมวยไทยของนักมวยไทยนักศึกษา นักมวยไทยสมัครเล่นและนักมวยไทยอาชีพ (2) เปรียเทียบแรงจูงใจภายในและแรงจูงใจภายนอกที่ส่งผลต่อการเป็นนักมวยไทยของนักมวยไทยนักศึกษานักมวยไทยสมัครเล่นและนักมวยไทยอาชีพ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นนักมวยไทย 3 กลุ่ม คือ (1) นักมวยไทยในสถาบันอุดมศึกษาจำนวน 71 คน (2) นักมวยไทยสมัครเล่นจำนวน 40 คน (3) นักมวยไทยอาชีพจำนวน 82 คน รวมทั้งสิ้น จำนวน 193 คน ซึ่งได้มาโดยวิธีการสุ่มแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นแบบสอบถามแรงจูงใจที่ส่งผลต่อการเป็นนักมวยไทยที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น มีค่าความเที่ยง .94 นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์หาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และค่า “ที" (t-test) ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. แรงจูงใจที่ส่งผลต่อการเป็นนักมวยไทยของนักมวยทั้งหมดอยู่ในระดับสูงมีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 3.02 เมื่อแยกแต่ละกลุ่ม พบว่า กลุ่มนักมวยไทยนักศึกษาในระดับสูงมีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 3.02 นักมวยไทยสมัครเล่นอยู่ในระดับสูงมีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 2.8 นักมวยไทยอาชีพอยู่ในระดับสูงมีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 3.01 และแรงจูงใจที่ส่งผลต่อการเป็นนักมวยไทย คือ ด้านการเข้าใจเหตุผล ด้านการชนะตนเอง ด้านสมรรถภาพทางภายและสุขภาพ ด้านสิ่งตอบแทนที่เด่นชัดและด้านการเป็นที่ยอมรับ 2. แรงจูงใจภายในที่ส่งผลต่อการเป็นนักมวยไทยของนักมวยไทยนักศึกษาสูงกว่านักมวยไทยสมัครเล่นและนักมวยไทยอาชีพสูงกว่านักมวยไทยสมัครเล่นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 ส่วนนักมวยไทยนักศึกษากับนักมวยไทยอาชีพไม่แตกต่างกันและแรงจูงใจภายนอกที่ส่งผลต่อการเป็นนักมวยไทยของนักมวยไทยนักศึกษากับนักมวยไทยสมัครเล่น นักมวยไทยนักศึกษากับนักมวยไทยอาชีพและนักมวยสมัครเล่นนักศึกษากับนักมวยไทยอาชีพไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 3. แรงจูงใจที่ส่งผลต่อการเป็นนักมวยไทยทั้ง 19 ด้านของนักมวยไทยนักศึกษากับนักมวยไทยสมัครเล่น นักมวยไทยนักศึกษากับนักมวยไทยอาชีพและนักมวยไทยสมัครเล่นกับนักมวยไทยอาชีพไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 4. นักมวยไทยนักศึกษาและนักมวยไทยอาชีพมีแรงจูงใจภายในสูงกว่าแรงจูงใจภายนอกอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 ส่วน นักมวยไทยสมัครเล่นมีแรงจูงใจภายในและแรงจูงใจภายนอกไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to (1) study the motivation affecting on being Thai boxers of student Thai boxers, amatuer Thai boxers and professional Thai boxers (2) compare intrinsic and extrinsic motivation affecting on being Thai boxers among these three groups. The samples, derived by purposive random sampling, were devided into three groups ; (1) 71 student Thai boxers (2) 40 amatuer Thai boxers, and (3) 82 profession Thai boxers. The questionnaires of motivation affecting on being Thai boxers, developed by the researcher, had an alpha coefficient reliability of .94. The collected data were analized in terms of percentages, means, standard deviations, One-Way Analysis of Variance and t-test. The results of the study were as follows : 1. The motivation affecting on being Thai boxers of all groups was at the high level of 2.98. Separately, the motivation affecting on being Thai boxers of student Thai boxers, amateur Thai boxers and professional Thai boxers were at the high level of 3.02, 2.86, and 3.01, respectively. The motivations affecting on being Thai boxers were Understanding Reasons, Self-Mastery, Physical Fitness and. Health, Tangible Payoffs and Recognition. 2. The intrinsic motivation of student Thai boxers was higher than the amateur Thai boxers and the professional Thai boxers were higher than the amateur Thai boxers, but the student Thai boxers and the professional Thai boxers were not significantly different at the .05 level. The extrinsic motivation affecting on being Thai boxers of student Thai boxers, amateur Thai boxers and professional Thai boxers were not significantly different at the .05 level. 3. The motivation affecting on being Thai boxers in all of 19 aspects of student Thai boxers, amateur Thai boxers and professional Thai boxers were not significantly different at .05 level. 4. The student Thai boxers and professional Thai boxers had higher intrinsic motivation than the extrinsic motivation at the .05 level, whereas the amateur Thai boxers had no significantly different between the intrinsic motivation and extrinsic motivation at the .05 level.
Creative Commons License