Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของโปรแกรมทันตสุขศึกษาต่อพฤติกรรมทันตสุขภาพ ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of dental health education program on dental health behaviors of Prathom Suksa One students
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เทพวาณี หอมสนิท
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.533
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของโปรแกรมทันตสุขศึกษา ต่อพฤติกรรมทันตสุขภาพ ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานครจำนวน 67 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง34 คน กลุ่มควบคุม 33 คน ซึ่งนักเรียนทั้ง 2 กลุ่มนี้มีคะแนนเฉลี่ยความรู้ ทัศนคติ การปฏิบัติทางทันตสุขภาพและแผ่นคราบนุ่มของเศษอาหารใกล้เคียงกัน ก่อนการทดลอง 1 สัปดาห์ ทำการตรวจแผ่นคราบนุ่มของเศษอาหาร ทดสอบความรู้สอบถามทัศนคติ และสังเกตการปฏิบัติทางทันตสุขภาพของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม จากนั้นดำเนินการสอนให้กับกลุ่มทดลองโดยใช้โปรแกรมทันตสุขศึกษาที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นเป็นเวลา 4 สัปดาห์ ติดต่อกัน หลังการทดลองแล้ว 1 สัปดาห์ ทำการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลเช่นเดียวกับก่อนการทดลอง ทั้งกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์หาความแตกต่างโดยการทดสอบค่า "ที" ผลการวิจัยพบว่า หลังการทดลองคะแนนเฉลี่ยความรู้ การปฏิบัติทางทันตสุขภาพ และแผนคราบนุ่มของเศษอาหาร ระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ส่วนคะแนนเฉลี่ยทัศนคติทางทันตสุขภาพของกลุ่มควบคุมไม่แตกต่างกัน เมื่อเปรียบเทียบคะแนนเฉลี่ยความรู้ ทัศนคติ การปฏิบัติทางทันตสุขภาพ และแผ่นคราบนุ่มของเศษอาหาร ภายในกลุ่มทดลองพบว่า ก่อนและหลังการทดลองแตกต่างกันกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 เมื่อเปรียบเทียบคะแนนเฉลี่ยความรู้ ทัศนคติ การปฏิบัติทางทันตสุขภาพ และแผ่นคราบนุ่มของเศษอาหารภายในกลุ่มควบคุมพบว่าก่อนและหลังการทดลองไม่แตกต่างกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aimed to study the effects of dental health education program on dental health behavior of Prathom Suksa one students. The sample groups were Prathom Suksa one students of Plubplachai School. Sixty-seven students in Prathom Suksa one had been divided into two groups: the study group and the control group. Both groups had been examined and recorded oral hygiene status by using plaque index. Informations concerning with oral health behavior had derived from questionnaires and observations. Dental health education program had been introduced to the control group a week after collecting base-line data. This program took four weeks for implementation. The final information had been collected in the same way as base-line data a week later. The "t-test" method had been used for analysing those data. The results showed that the different of mean scores of knowledge, practice and dental plaque between the experimental group and the control group were statistically significant at .05 level. Only the mean attitude scores of those two groups were not statistically significant. .Analysis of the mean scores of the experimental group on knowledge, attitude, dental practice and dental plaque before and after intervention given showed also statistically significant at. 05 level. However, the same analysis of the control group showed no statistical significance.
Share
COinS