Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
สภาพและปัญหาการดำเนินงานป้องกันยาเสพติดในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
State and problems in narcotic prevention operation in elementary schools under the jurisdiction of Bankok Metropolitan Administration
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เทพวาณี หอมสนิท
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.529
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและเปรียบเทียบปัญหาการดำเนินงานป้องกันยาเสพติดในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร ระหว่างโรงเรียนขนาดใหญ่ ขนาดกลาง และขนาดเล็ก โดยส่งแบบสอบถามไปยังผู้บริหารและครูผู้รับผิดชอบงานปฏิบัติป้องกันยาเสพติดในโรงเรียน จำนวน 427 โรงเรียนได้รับแบบสอบถามกลับคืนมา จำนวน 386 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 90.39 แล้วนำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์หาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว (One-way Analysis of Variance) และทดสอบความแตกต่างรายคู่โดยวิธีการเชพเฟ่ (Scheffe' test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. สภาพการดำเนินงานป้องกันยาเสพติดโดยส่วนรวม พบว่า โรงเรียนมีการวางแผนการดำเนินงานป้องกันยาเสพติด โดยจัดในรูปของโครงการ มีการจัดตั้งคณะกรรมการโรงเรียนมีการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมความรู้แก่ครูและนักเรียน มีการประเมินผลการดำเนินงานโดยการสังเกต มีการนิเทศและติดตามผลการดำเนินงานเป็นครั้งคราว มีการสำรวจการใช้ยาเสพติดของนักเรียนซึ่งพบว่า มีการใช้สารระเหยมากที่สุด รองลงมา ได้แก่ บุหรี่ 2. ปัญหาการดำเนินงานป้องกันยาเสพติดในโรงเรียน เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่าด้านการวางแผนการดำเนินงานมีปัญหาอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ด้านการปฏิบัติงาน และด้านการติดตามและประเมินผลมีปัญหาอยู่ในระดับน้อย เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายข้อพบว่า ส่วนใหญ่มีปัญหาอยู่ในระดับน้อย ข้อที่มีปัญหาอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ได้แก่ งบประมาณในการดำเนินงาน สถานที่เล่นกีฬาสำหรับนักเรียน และข้อมูลสำหรับใช้ในการวางแผนการดำเนินงาน 3. เมื่อเปรียบเทียบปัญหาการดำเนินงานระหว่างโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาขนาดเล็ก ขนาดกลาง และขนาดใหญ่ พบว่า มีปัญหาการดำเนินงานป้องกันยาเสพติดในโรงเรียนด้านการปฏิบัติงาน และด้านการติดตามและประเมินผลแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 โดยโรงเรียนขนาดใหญ่ และขนาดกลาง มีปัญหามากกว่าโรงเรียนขนาดเล็ก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of the research were to study the state and to compare the problems in narcotic prevention operation in elementary schools under the Jurisdiction of Bangkok Metropolitan Administration. Four hundred and twenty-seven questionnaires were sent to the administrators and the teachers who were responsible in narcotic prevention of each school. Three hundred and eighty-six questionnaires, accounting for 90.39 percent, were returned. The obtained data were then analyzed in terms of percentages, means, and standard deviations. One-way Analysis of Variance and Scheffe' test were utilized to determine the significant differences at the .05 level among the three school sizes of large, medium, and small The results of the study were as follows : 1. Generally, the narcotic prevention planning in schools was done in the form of projects. The school committee was set up. The schools provided extra curricula activities to increase narcotic education knowledge among teachers and students. The evaluation was done by observation, the supervision and evaluation were done occasionally. The narcotic used among students was volatile sovents and cigarettes. 2. The problems of narcotic prevention planning was at the "moderate" level, but prevention management and evaluation were at the "low level. When considering by items, most items were found to be the problem at the "low" level but the problems on the budgets, sport facilities, and the data for planning the project were found to be at the "moderate" level. 3. There were significant differences among small, medium, and large sizes of schools in the areas of management and evaluation at the .05 level. The large and medium schools had more problems than small schools.
Share
COinS