Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัญหาการวัดและประเมินผลวิชาสุขศึกษาในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาสังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา เขตการศึกษา 6
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Problems of measurement and evaluation in health education subject in secondary schools under the jurisdiction of the department of general education, educational region six
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
รัชนี ขวัญบุญจัน
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.525
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาการวัดและประเมินผลวิชาสุขศึกษา และเพื่อเปรียบเทียบปัญหาการวัดและประเมินผลวิชาสุขศึกษาระหว่างครูสุขศึกษาที่มีประสบการณ์การสอน 1-5 ปี และประสบการณ์การสอนมากกว่า 5 ปี ขึ้นไป ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาสังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา เขตการศึกษา 6 ผู้วิจัยส่งแบบสอบถามไปยังครูสุขศึกษาในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา เขตการศึกษา 6 จำนวน 256 ฉบับ ได้รับแบบสอบถามกลับคืนมา จำนวน 240 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 93.5 นำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์หา ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบความแตกต่างของค่าเฉลี่ยด้วยค่า "ที" (t-test) และนำเสนอในรูปตารางประกอบความเรียง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ครูสุขศึกษามีการปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับมากเกี่ยวกับการวัดและประเมินผลวิชาสุขศึกษาคือการใช้แบบทดสอบปรนัย การให้นักเรียนอธิบายหรือถาม-ตอบในชั้นเรียน การทำแบบฝึกหัด สังเกตจากการอภิปราย การมีส่วนร่วมในกิจกรรมสังเกตพฤติกรรมสุขภาพ การรักษาสุขภาพของนักเรียน ทั้งภายในและภายนอกห้องเรียน การให้ปฏิบัติกิจกรรมเป็นรายกลุ่มและรายบุคคล 2. ปัญหาการวัดและประเมินผลวิชาสุขศึกษาโดยส่วนรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก และเมื่อพิจารณารายด้าน พบว่า มีปัญหามากในด้านทัศนคติ การปฏิบัติ และกระบวนการวัดและประเมินผล แต่ด้านความรู้มีปัญหาในระดับน้อย 3. เมื่อเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่าง ระหว่างค่าเฉลี่ยของความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับปัญหาการวัดและประเมินผลวิชาสุขศึกษาของครูที่มีประสบการณ์การสอน 1-5 ปี และมากกว่า 5 ปี โดยส่วนรวมและรายด้าน พบว่า ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 แต่เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายข้อ พบว่า ครูที่มีประสบการณ์การสอน 1-5 ปี มีปัญหาการวัดและประเมินผลแตกต่างจากครูที่มีประสบการณ์การสอนมากกว่า 5 ปี ในข้อที่ว่า ขาดความรู้ความเข้าใจเรื่องการวิเคราะห์ข้อสอบแบบปรนัย โดยครูที่มีประสบการณ์การสอน 1-5 ปี มีปัญหามากกว่าครูที่มีประสบการณ์การสอนมากกว่า 5 ปี
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study the problems of measurement and evaluation in health education subject and to compare the problems of measurement and evaluation in health education between health education teachers of 1-5 years and more than 5 years of teaching experiences in secondary schools, educational region six. Two hundred and fifty five questionnaires were sent to health education teachers and 240, accounting for 93.75% were returned. The obtained data were then analyzed in trems of percentage, mean and standard deviation. A t-test was also employed to determine the significant differences at the .05 level. The findings revealed as follows : (1) The procedures of measurement and evaluation in health education mostly used by the health education teachers were : the objective tests explanation, questioning and answering practices ; observation from discussion ; participation ; the observation from group-testing and personal testing for health practices. (2) The measurement and evaluation problems were found mostly in all areas and each area at the "high" level in attitudes, practices and the process of measurement and evaluation but in the field of knowledge was at the "low" level. (3) A comparison of the problems of measurement and evaluation in health education subject between health education teachers with 1-5 years and more than 5 years of teaching experiences were not significantly different at the .05 level in all areas and each area but health education teachers with 1-5 years and more than 5 years of teaching experience were found significantly different in an inadequate knowledge for analyzing the objective tests. Health education teachers with 1-5 years of teaching experiences had higher problems than teachers of 5 years teaching experiences.
Share
COinS