Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาแบบทดสอบทักษะวอลเลย์บอล สำหรับคัดเลือกนักกีฬาหญิงในโรงเรียน ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A development of volleyball skill test for selecting women players in upper secondary schools
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุเนตุ นวกิจกุล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.520
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ พัฒนาแบบทดสอบทักษะวอลเลย์บอล สำหรับคัดเลือกนักกีฬาหญิง ในโรงเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย กลุ่มตัวอย่างแบ่งออกเป็น 2 กลุ่ม คือ กลุ่มที่ 1 เป็นนักกีฬาวอลเลย์บอลหญิง จำนวน 60 คน จาก 5 โรงเรียน คือ โรงเรียนสตรีนนทบุรี, โรงเรียนสวนกุหลาบวิทยาลัย (นนทบุรี), โรงเรียนบ้านหมี่วิทยา, โรงเรียนอยุธยาวิทยาลัย และโรงเรียนชัยนาทพิทยา กลุ่มที่ 2 เป็นนักเรียนหญิงที่ไม่ได้เป็นนักกีฬาจำนวน 24 คน ของโรงเรียนเสนา"เสนาประสิทธิ์" โดยวิธีสุ่มแบบเฉพาะเจาะจงเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย แบบทดสอบที่ผู้วิจัยพัฒนาขึ้น ประกอบด้วย แบบทดสอบ 7 รายการ คือ การยืนกระโดดสูง, การเล่นลูกสองมือล่าง, การแตะชูลูก, การตบ, การสกัดกั้น, และการตบโดยมีผู้สกัดกั้น และได้นำผลการทดสอบไปหาคุณภาพของแบบทดสอบโดยการหา ความตรง, ความเที่ยง, ความเป็นปรนัย และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. แบบทดสอบมีค่าดัชนีความตรงตามเนื้อหาในแต่ละรายการ เท่ากับ 1.00, 1.00, 1.00, 1.00, 1.00, 1.00 และ 0.80 ตามลำดับ 2.ความไวในการสอน (Instructional Sensitivity) พบว่า คะแนนเฉลี่ยก่อนฝึก และหลังฝึกมีความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 3.แบบทดสอบมีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์ความเที่ยง จากการทดสอบซ้ำ (Test-Retest) มีค่าเท่ากับ .91, .91, .89, .91, .91, .83 และ .76 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.001 4.แบบทดสอบมี ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์ความเที่ยงจากวิธีการหาความเที่ยงจากผู้ประเมิน (Interater reliability) มีค่าเท่ากับ .99 ทุกรายการ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติทางที่ระดับ .01 5.การหาความเป็นปรนัย 5.1 การประเมินของผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิทั้ง 5 ท่าน ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 5.2 การประเมินของผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิแต่ละท่าน และการประเมินโดยเฉลี่ยของผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิทั้ง 5 ท่าน มีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์เท่ากับ .97 และ .99 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 6.การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนพหุคูณของผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิทั้ง 5 ท่าน กับคะแนนที่ทำได้ของการทดสอบ และเกณฑ์การตัดสินของผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to develop the test of volleyball skill for selecting women players in upper secondary schools. The samples of this research were divided into two groups: the first group was 60 women volleyball players from five schools: Satreenonthaburee school, Suankualab college (Nonthaburee), Banmeevittaya school, Ayuthayavittayalai school and Chainathpittaya school and second group was 24 students in secondary school who were not athletes of Sena “senaprasit" school. They were randomized by using a nonprobability purposive sampling. The research instrument constructed and developed by the researcher, and consisted of seven skill tests: vertical jump test. underhand test, setting test, service test, spiking test, blocking test and spiking by blocker test. The data obtained were analyzed to find content validity, instructional sensitivity, reliability the test objectivity and multivariate analysis of variance was also used to test the significant difference. The results revealed that: 1.The content validity indicated in each skill of the test was 1.00, 1.00, 1.00, 1.00, 1.00, 1.00 and .80 respectively 2. The instructional sensitivity indicate of both average pre-test and post- test scores of the test were significantly different at .01 level. 3. By using the Test-Retest, the Pearson Product Moment correlation coefficients of the test were .84, .90, .82, .91, .89, .83 and .76 statistically significant at .001level. 4. By using Interater Reliability, the Spearman Rank correlation coefficients of the test were .99 statistically significant at .001level in every skill. 5. The study of the objectivity was as follows: 5.1The evaluation of five authorities were not significantly different at .05 level. 5.2 The correlation coefficients of the evaluation of each authority and the everage evaluation of five authorities were .97 and .99 statistically significant at .01level. 6. The multivariate analysis of variance of the five authorities showed that scores obtained from the test and the criterion of the authorities were not significantly different at .01 level.
Creative Commons License