Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปรียบเทียบผลการฝึกทักษะการตีลูกหลังมือ ระหว่างการตีด้วยมือเดียวกับการตีด้วยสองมือในกีฬาเทนนิส
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A comparison of backhand skill training outcomes between one handed and two handed stroke in tennis
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จุฑา ติงศภัทิย์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.519
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพี่อเปรียบเทียบผลของการฝึกทักษะการตีลูกหลังมือระหว่างการฝึกตีด้วยมือเดียวกับการฝึกตีด้วยสองมือที่มีต่อความแม่นยำในการตีลูกเทนนิส กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนอาสาสมัคร เพศชาย ระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนพัทลุง จังหวัดพัทลุง จำนวน 60 คน โดยการทดสอบความสามารถก่อนการทดลองด้วยแบบทดสอบทักษะลูกหน้ามือของเฮวิทท์ ( Hewitt ) แบ่งกลุ่มตัวอย่างออกเป็น 2 กลุ่ม กลุ่มละ 30 คน คือ กลุ่มที่ 1 ฝึกตีด้วยมือเดียว และกลุ่มที่ 2 ฝึกตีด้วยสองมือ ตามแบบฝึกที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น ทุกกลุ่มทำการฝึกสัปดาห์ละ 3 วัน วันละ 1 ชั่วโมง ทำการฝึกทั้งสิ้น 8 สัปดาห์ เพื่อทดสอบทักษะเทนนิสภายหลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 2, สัปดาห์ที่ 4, สัปดาห์ที่ 6 และสัปดาห์ที่ 8 นำข้อมูลที่เก็บรวบรวมได้มาทำการวิเคราะห์โดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ทดสอบค่า ‘‘ที" วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียวแบบวัดซ้ำ และทดสอบความแตกต่างรายคู่ โดยวิธี ตูกี (เอ) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า1. ผลการฝึกในการตีลูกหลังมือของกลุ่มฝึกตีด้วยมือเดียวกับกลุ่มฝึกตีด้วยสองมือ ภายหลังการ ฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 2, สัปดาห์ที่ 4, สัปดาห์ที่ 6 และสัปดาห์ที่ 8 ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. ผลการฝึกในการตีถูกหลังมือของกลุ่มฝึกตีด้วยมือเดียว และกลุ่มฝึกตีด้วยสองมือ มีความ แตกต่างกัน ระหว่างการทดสอบทักษะก่อนการฝึก ภายหลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 2, สัปดาห์ที่ 4, สัปดาห์ที่ 6 และ สัปดาห์ที่ 8 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to compare the results of training outcomes in accuracy between the one handed backhand and the two handed backhand stroke. The subjects were 60 male volunteer seven grade students at Phatthalung school, Phatthalung province. The Hewitt's Forehand Drive Placement Test was administered at the beginning of the experimental period. The subjects were divided into two groups; one group was instructed to practice on the basic one handed backhand stroke while the other was instructed to practice on the two handed backhand stroke under the same procedures. The experimental period was conducted over eight weeks, three days a week and one hour a day. The skill was measured after the second week, the fourth week, the sixth week and the eighth week. The data were analyzed for the means and the standard deviations of both groups. The t-test, tukey(a) method and one-way repeated measurement were computed to test the significant differences. The results came up as follows: 1. There was no significant difference at .05 level in accuracy between the one handed backhand stroke and two handed backhand stroke after the second week, the fourth week, the sixth week and the eighth week of training period. 2. There was significant difference at .05 level in accuracy between before, the second week, the fourth week, the sixth week and the eighth week of training period in both the one hand backhand stroke and the two handed backhand stroke.
Creative Commons License