Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัญหาการใช้หลักสูตรวิชาสุขศึกษาระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นพุทธศักราช 2521 (ฉบับปรับปรุง พ.ศ. 2533) ตามการรับรู้ขอครูสุขศึกษา ในกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Problems of the implementation of health education curriculum at the lower secondary education level B.E. 2521 (revised edition B.E. 2533) as perceived by health education theachers in Bangkok metropolis
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
รัชนี ขวัญบุญจัน
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.516
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบปัญหาการใช้หลักสูตรวิชาสุขศึกษา ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น พุทธศักราช 2521 (ฉบับปรับปรุง พ.ศ. 2533) ตามการรับรู้ของครูสุขศึกษาที่มีวุฒิการศึกษาต่างกัน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นแบบสอบถามปัญหาการใช้หลักสูตรวิชาสุขศึกษา ที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นจำนวน 6 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านจุดประสงค์ของหลักสูตร ด้านเนื้อหาวิชา ด้านการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน ด้านสื่อการเรียนการสอน ด้านการวัดและประเมินผล และด้านการบริหารการจัดการ โดยส่งแบบสอบถามไปยังประชากรที่เป็นครูสุขศึกษาจำนวน 355 ชุด ได้กลับคืนมาจำนวน 325 ชุด คิดเป็น ร้อยละ 91.55 แล้วนำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์โดยหาค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่า “ที" (t-test)ผลการวิจัยพบว่า1. ครูสุขศึกษามีปัญหาการใช้หลักสูตรวิชาสุขศึกษาระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น พุทธศักราช 2521 (ฉบับปรับปรุง พ.ศ. 2533) มีปัญหาด้านการบริหารจัดการอยู่ในระดับมากคือ จำนวนนักเรียนในห้องมากเกินไป ไม่มีห้องที่ใช้สอนวิชาสุขศึกษาโดยเฉพาะ ไม่สามารถจัดสิ่งแวดล้อมในโรงเรียนให้เอื้ออำนวยต่อการสอนวิชาสุขศึกษาได้ ขาดงบประมาณในการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรในวิชาสุขศึกษา ขาดการอบรมเกี่ยวกับการเรียนการสอนวิชาสุขศึกษาตามหลักสูตรมัธยมศึกษา ฉบับปรับปรุง พ.ศ. 2533 สอนหลายห้องเกินไปทำให้ติดตามและประเมินผลด้านการปฏิบัติและทัศนคติยาก ครูมีชั่วโมงสอนมากเกินไป ไม่สามารถจัดบริการสุขภาพให้เอื้ออำนวยต่อการสอนวิชาสุขศึกษา ขาดความร่วมมือการดูแลสุขภาพที่ถูกต้องจากผู้ปกครอง2. การเปรียบเทียบปัญหาการใช้หลักสูตรวิชาสุขศึกษาระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น พุทธศักราช 2521 (ฉบับปรับปรุง พ.ศ. 2533) ตามการรับรู้ของครูสุขศึกษาที่มีวุฒิกับครูที่ไม่มีวุฒิการศึกษา พบว่าโดยส่วนรวมมีปัญหาแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และเมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ในด้านจุดประสงค์ของหลักสูตร ด้านการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน และด้านการวัดและประเมินผล โดยครูไม่มีวุฒิสุขศึกษามีปัญหามากว่าครูที่มีวุฒิสุขศึกษา
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study and compare the problems of the implementation of health education curriculum at the lover secondary education level B.K. 2521 (revised edition B.E.2533) as perceived by health education teachers who have different educational qualifications. The coastructed questionnaire consisted of six aspects concerning the problems of health education curriculum, curriculum's objective, contents, activities, instructional media, evaluation and management. There were 355 questionnaires seat to health education teachers, and 325 questionnaires (91.55%) were returned. Then the data was statistically analyzed to obtain percentages, means and standard deviations. A t-test was calculated to deter1ine the significant differences.The findings were as follows:1. Health education teachers had problems in the i1ple.eatatioa of health education curriculum at the lover secondary education level B.E. 2521 (revised edition B.K. 2533). The proble1s with management vas found to be at a high level. These problems were as follows: too many students in one classroom, there were no specific classroom for health education teaching, could not provide school environtmental health to suit health education teaching, a lack of budget to provide activities in the health education curriculum, a lack of training in health education at the lover secondary education level revised edition B.K. 2533, the teachers taught many classes which take it difficult to evaluate student's practices and students' attiudes, the teachers had many periods of teaching the school could not provide health services suitable for health education teaching and a lack of coorperation fro the parents.2. When co1paring the proble1s of the ilple1entation of health education curricula at the lover secondary education level B.E. 2521 (revised edition B.R. 2533) that the teacher perceived among majors and non-majors in health education it was found that in all areas there were significant differences at .05 level. When considering each process, it was found that the non majors had more problems than those teachers who majored in health education at .05 level in the curriculu1's objectives, activities and evaluation.
Creative Commons License