Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษา ในโรงเรียนสาธิต สังกัดทบวงมหาวิทยาลัยเกี่ยวกับการจัดการเรียนการสอนวิชาพลศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Opinions of secondary school students in the demonstration schools under the Jurisdiction of the Ministry of University Affairs concerning the instructional management of physical education
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประพันธ์ ลักษณพิสุทธิ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.515
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาโรงเรียนสาธิตสังกัดทบวงมหาวิทยาลัย เกี่ยวกับการจัดเรียนการสอน วิชาพลศึกษา ตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษา ในโรงเรียนสาธิต สังกัดทบวงมหาวิทยาลัย ปีการศึกษา 2539 ผู้วิจัยส่งแบบสอบถามไปจำนวน 600 ชุด ได้รับกลับคืนมาจำนวน 476 ชุด คิดเป็นร้อยละ 79.33 นำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์ หาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างของค่าเฉลี่ยด้วยการทดสอบค่า “ที" ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. นักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษา ในโรงเรียนสาธิต สังกัดทบวงมหาวิทยาลัย มีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการจัดการเรียนการสอนวิชาพลศึกษา อยู่ในระดับมาก 2. นักเรียนชายกับนักเรียนหญิงมีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการจัดการเรียนการสอน วิชาพลศึกษา แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. นักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นกับนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย มีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการจัดการเรียนการสอนวิชาพลศึกษา แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ ทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 4. นักเรียนในกรุงเทพมหานครกับนักเรียนในต่างจังหวัดมีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับ การจัดการเรียนการสอนวิชาพลศึกษาไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study and to compare opinions of secondary school students in the Demonstration Schools underthe Jurisdiction of the Ministry of University Affairs concerning the instructional management of Physic Education. Samples group used in this research were secondary schoolstudents in the Demonstration Schools underthe Jurisdiction of the Ministry of University Affairs in 1996 academic year. The researcher sent 600 questionnaires to the students. Four hundred and seventy six questionnaires or 79.63 percent were returned. The obtained data were analyzed in terms of percentage, means, standard diviations. A t-test was used to determine the significant difference. The results were as follows : 1. Opinions of secondary school students in the Demonstration Schools underthe jurisdiction of the Ministry of University Affairs concerningthe instructional management of Physical Education at the high level. 2. Opinions of the boys and the girls concerning the instructional management of Physical Education had statistically significant differences at .05. level. 3. Opinions of the junior high school students and the senior high school students concerning the instructional management of Physical Education statistically significant differences at .05 level. 4. Opinionsof the students in Bangkok Metropolis and the students in other provinces concerning the instructional managertent of Physical Education had statistically nonsignificant differences at .05 level.
Creative Commons License