Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการฝึกแบบหมุนเวียนในน้ำและบนบกที่มีต่อสมรรถภาพทางกาย ของนักกีฬาวิทยาลัยพลศึกษาจังหวัดชลบุรี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects trainning in water and on land upon the physical fitness of College of Physical Education Chon
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิชิต คนึงสุขเกษม
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.511
Abstract
ศึกษาผลของการฝึกแบบหมุนเวียนในน้ำ และบนบกที่มีต่อสมรรถภาพทางกายของนักกีฬาวิทยาลัยพลศึกษาจังหวัดชลบุรี กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักกีฬาชายของวิทยาลัยพลศึกษาจังหวัดชลบุรี ที่มีอายุระหว่าง 18-24 ปี ในกีฬาแต่ละประเภท จำนวน 60 คน ซึ่งผ่านการทดสอบสมรรถภาพการจับออกซิเจนสูงสุดมาแล้ว แบ่งเป็น 3 กลุ่มๆ ละ 20 คน โดยการสุ่มแบบกำหนด (Randomized Assignment) กลุ่มควบคุมไม่ได้รับการฝึกใดๆ กลุ่มฝึกแบบหมุนเวียนบนบกและกลุ่มฝึกแบบหมุนเวียนในน้ำ ฝึกครั้งละ 1 ชั่วโมง เป็นเวลา 12 สัปดาห์ๆ ละ 3 วัน ทำการทดสอบอัตราการเต้นของหัวใจขณะพัก ความแข็งแรงของกล้ามเนื้อแขน ขา และหลัง สมรรถภาพการจับออกซิเจนสูงสุด เปอร์เซ็นต์ของไขมันในร่างกาย และความทนทานของกล้ามเนื้อแขนและขา ก่อนและหลังการทดลองสัปดาห์ที่ 4 สัปดาห์ที่ 8 และสัปดาห์ที่ 12 นำผลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์ตาม วิธีสถิติ โดยหาค่าเฉลี่ยส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบทางเดียว (One-way Analysis of Variance) และเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างเป็นรายคู่ โดย วิธีของตู กี เอ (Tukey a) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า หลังการทดลองสัปดาห์ที่ 12 ผลของการฝึกแบบหมุนเวียนในน้ำ และบนบกทำให้นักกีฬาวิทยาลัยพลศึกษาจังหวัดชลบุรี มีอัตราการเต้นของหัวใจขณะพัก สมรรถภาพการจับออกซิเจนสูงสุด เปอร์เซ็นต์ของไขมันในร่างกายและความทนทานของกล้ามเนื้อแขน และขาดีกว่านักกีฬาวิทยาลัยพลศึกษาจังหวัดชลบุรี ในกลุ่มควบคุมที่ไม่ได้รับการฝึกอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 ส่วนผลของการฝึกแบบหมุนเวียนในน้ำกับบนบก ทำให้นักกีฬาวิทยาลัยพลศึกษาจังหวัดชลบุรีมีสมรรถภาพทุกตัวแปร ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Studies was to investigate the effects of circuit training in water and on land upon the physical fitness of athletes of the College of Physical Education Chon Buri. The subjects were 60 male athletes, 18-24 years of age, from the College of Physical Education Chon Buri. The subjects were randomly assigned into 3 groups, according to the maximum oxygen uptake. Each group consisted of 20 athletes : the control group had no training, the first experimental group did circuit training on land and the second experimental group did circuit training in water. Both experimental groups trained three days a week for one hour per day for a period of twelve weeks. The data of resting heart rate, legs and back muscle strength, maximum oxygen uptake, percent of body fat, and legs and arms muscle endurance of all groups were taken before and after the fourth, the eight, and the twelfth week, respectively, to analyze the means and standard deviations. One-way Analysis of Variance and Multiple comparison by the Tukey (a) were also employed for statistical analysis. The results indicated that there were significantly better differences of resting heart rate, maximum oxygen uptake, percent of body fat, and legs and arms muscle endurance in the two experimental groups than the control group. However, there were no significant differences in all physical fitness variables between the two experimental groups.
Creative Commons License