Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการสอนตามแนวคิดนีโอฮิวแมนนิสที่มีต่อการพัฒนาทักษะยิมนาสติกลีลา ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of teaching by Neo-humannist approach on the development of rhythmic sportive gymnastic skills of elementary school students
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศิลปชัย สุวรรณธาดา
Second Advisor
เกียรติวรรณ อมาตยกุล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.510
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ ศึกษาผลของการสอนตามแนวคิดนีโอฮิวแมนนิสที่มีต่อการพัฒนาทักษะกีฬายิมนาสติกลีลาของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย เป็นนักเรียนหญิงชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ของโรงเรียนอนุบาลนครสวรรค์ ที่ไม่เคยมีประสบการณ์ทางยิมนาสติกลีลามาก่อน จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 70 คน ทำการทดสอบทักษะยิมนาสติกลีลาก่อนการทดลอง ในอุปกรณ์ เชือก ห่วง และบอล แบ่งออกเป็น 2 กลุ่ม กลุ่มละ 35 คน โดยใช้วิธีการสุ่มอย่างง่าย กลุ่มทดลองเรียนทักษะยิมนาสติกลีลาด้วยวิธีการสอนตามแนวคิดแบบนีโอฮิวแมนนิส ส่วนกลุ่มควบคุมเรียนด้วยวิธีการสอนปกติ เป็นเวลา 10 สัปดาห์ สัปดาห์ละ 3 วัน วันละ 1 ชั่วโมง ขณะทำการทดลองนักเรียน ได้รับการทดสอบทักษะยิมนาสติกลีลาหลังการทดลอง สัปดาห์ที่ 5 และสัปดาห์ที่ 10 แล้วนำคะแนนที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์ตามวิธีทางสถิติ โดยหาค่าเฉลี่ยส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน แล้วทดสอบความแตกต่างของค่าเฉลี่ยด้วยค่าที แล้วทดสอบความแปรปรวนชนิดวัดซ้ำ เพื่อดูพัฒนาการจากนั้นจึงทดสอบความแตกต่างเป็นรายคู่ โดยใช้วิธีของตูกี ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. หลังการฝึกเป็นเวลา 10 สัปดาห์ นักเรียนกลุ่มที่ถูกสอนตามแนวคิดนีโอฮิวแมนนิส และกลุ่มที่ถูกสอนด้วยวิธีปกติ มีคะแนนเฉลี่ยของทักษะยิมนาสติกลีลา สูงขึ้นกว่าก่อนการฝึกทั้ง 3 อุปกรณ์ คือ เชือก, ห่วง และบอล อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. ในการเปรียบเทียบคะแนนทักษะยิมนาสติกลีลา ภายหลังการฝึกเป็นเวลา 10 สัปดาห์ พบว่าค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนทักษะยิมนาสติกลีลา ของกลุ่มที่ถูกสอนตามแนวคิดนีโอฮิวแมนนิส สูงกว่าค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนทักษะยิมนาสติกลีลาของกลุ่มที่ถูกสอนด้วยวิธีปกติ ในทั้ง 3 อุปกรณ์ คือ เชือก, ห่วง และบอล อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to investigate the effects of teaching by the Neo-humanist approach on the development of rhythmic sportive gymnastic skills of elementary school students. Subjects were 70 female grade four students, aged 9-11 years old of Nakornsawan Kindergarten School who had no experience in rhythmic sportive gymnastics. All subjects were pre-tested on Rhythmic Sportive Gymnastic skills on rope, hoop and ball and were randomly assigned in to an experimental and control group. The experimental group was taught by the Neo-humanist approach while the control group was taught by the traditional teaching method for 10 weeks, 3 days a week. In addition, subjects were tested in the skills after the 5th and 10th weeks. The data were analyzed in terms of means, standard deviations, t-tests, repeated measure analysis of variance and the Tukey test method. The results indicated that: 1. After 10 weeks, the average scores of rhythmic sportive gymnastic skills of both groups taught by the Neo-humanist approach and traditional teaching method were significantly higher at the .05 level than those of the pre-test in 3 equipments (rope, hoop and ball). 2. In comparison of the average scores on rhythmic sportive gymnastic skills after 10 weeks of practices it was found that, the average scores of elementary school students taught by the Neo-humanist approach were significantly higher than those of the other group taught by the traditional teaching method at the .05 level.
Share
COinS