Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความต้องการบริการเกี่ยวกับการออกกำลังกายของข้าราชการตำรวจ สังกัดกองบัญชาการตำรวจนครบาล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Needs for services concerning physical exercise of police officers under the Jurisdiction of Police Bureau
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จรูญ มีสิน
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.509
Abstract
ศึกษาความต้องการบริการเกี่ยวกับการออกกำลังกาย ของข้าราชการตำรวจสังกัดกองบัญชาการตำรวจนครบาล เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความต้องการบริการเกี่ยวกับการออกกำลังกาย ของข้าราชการตำรวจชั้นสัญญาบัตรกับข้าราชการตำรวจชั้นประทวน และเปรียบเทียบความต้องการบริการเกี่ยวกับการออกกำลังกาย ของข้าราชการตำรวจในสายงานอำนวยการ สายงานสืบสวน สายงานสอบสวน สายงานป้องกันและปราบปราม และสายงานจราจร กลุ่มตัวอย่างได้จากการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้นตอนได้จำนวน 500 คน ใช้แบบสอบถามในการเก็บข้อมูล ได้รับกลับคืนมา 455 ชุด ร้อยละ 91 นำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์หาค่าร้อยละ ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าที วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และทดสอบความแตกต่างของค่าเฉลี่ยเป็นรายคู่ ด้วยวิธีของเชฟเฟ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ความต้องการการบริการเกี่ยวกับการออกกำลังกายของข้าราชการตำรวจ มีความต้องการอยู่ในระดับมากทุกข้อ โดยเรียงลำดับดังนี้ ด้านรูปแบบของการจัดกิจกรรม ด้านสถานที่อุปกรณ์และสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก ด้านบุคลากรผู้ให้บริการ ด้านการทดสอบสมรรถภาพทางกาย ด้านวิชาการ ด้านการจัดการการออกกำลังกาย ด้านกิจกรรมการออกกำลังกาย และด้านช่วงเวลาในการออกกำลังกาย 2. ความต้องการบริการเกี่ยวกับการออกกำลังกาย ของข้าราชการตำรวจระดับชั้นสัญญาบัตรกับชั้นประทวน ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ยกเว้นด้านการจัดการการออกกำลังกายที่แตกต่าง กันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. ความต้องการบริการเกี่ยวกับการออกกำลังกาย ของข้าราชการตำรวจที่ปฏิบัติงานอยู่ในสายงานต่างๆ รวม 5 สายงานได้แก่ สายงานอำนวยการ สายงานสืบสวน สายงานสอบสวน สายงานป้องกันและปราบปรามและสายงานจราจร ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ยกเว้นด้านช่วงเวลาในการออกกำลังกาย เมื่อเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างเป็นรายคู่ พบว่า สายงานอำนวยการแตกต่างจากสายงานจราจร
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study assessed the need for services concerning physical exercise of police officers under the Jurisdiction of Metropolitan Police Bureau, and to compare the need for services concerning physical exercise between police commissioned and non-commissioned officers and among five police departments ; administrative, investigation, detective, crime control and traffic. Five hundred subjects were randomly selected by the multistage random sampling method. Four hundred and fifty five questionnaires, or 91.00 percent, were returned. The data were analyzed in terms of percentages and standard deviations. The t-value, one-way analysis of variance, and the Scheffe method were also applied to determine the significantly different at the .05 level. It was found that : 1. Need for services concerning physical exercise of police to organise different types of activities, equipment location and facilities, service personnal, the physical competence test, academic subject and physical exercise management, physical service activities and the duration of physical exercise were at the high level. 2. Need for services concerning physical exercise of police commissioned officers and non-commissioned officers was not significantly different at the .05 level except in types of management exercise which were significantly different at the .05 level. 3. Need for services concerning physical exercise of police in five departments ; administrative, investigation, detective, crime control and traffic section were not significantly different at the .05 level except in the period of time during the day which was significantly different at .05 the level.
Creative Commons License