Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ทัศนคติต่อวิชาพลศึกษาของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายในกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Attitudes towards Physical Education subject of the upper secondary school students in Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศิลปชัย สุวรรณธาดา
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.507
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ ศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบทัศนคติต่อวิชาชีพพลศึกษา ของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ในกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ นักเรียนชายและนักเรียนหญิงชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ในโรงเรียนสังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา ในกรุงเทพมหานคร ผู้วิจัยส่งแบบวัดทัศนคติที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นเอง ไปยังนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายจำนวน 1,440 ชุด ได้รับคืนมาจำนวน 1,338 ชุด คิดเป็นร้อยละ 92.92 นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์เพื่อหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างระหว่างค่าเฉลี่ยของประชากร 2 กลุ่ม การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบทางเดียว และสองทาง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. นักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายในกรุงเทพมหานคร มีทัศนคติต่อวิชาพลศึกษาอยู่ในระดับดีมาก 2. นักเรียนชายและนักเรียนหญิงชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายในกรุงเทพมหานคร มีทัศนคติต่อวิชาพลศึกษาแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 3. นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4, 5 และ 6 มีทัศนคติต่อวิชาพลศึกษาไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 4. มีปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างเพศและชั้นปี ต่อทัศนคติต่อวิชาพลศึกษาของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study and to compare attitudes towards Physical Education subject of the upper secondary school students in Bangkok Metropolis. Samples were both boy and girl students of the upper secondary schools under the Jurisdiction of the General Education Department in Bangkok Metropolis. The instrument was constructed by the researcher and sent to 1,440 upper secondary school students and 1,338 attitude tests or 92.92 percent were returned. The obtained data were then analyzed in terms of percentages, means, standard deviations, t-test, One-way Analysis of Variance and Two-way Analysis of Variance. The results from this study revealed that: 1. The upper secondary school students in Bangkok Metropolis had the attitudes towards Physical Education subject at the "very good" level. 2. The attitudes towards Physical Education subject of boys were siginificantly different from girls at the 0.05 level. 3. The attitudes towards Physical Education subject of the upper secondary school students among classes 4, 5 and 6 were not significantly different at the 0.05 level. 4. The significant interaction was found between sex and class level on the attitudes towards Physical Education subject at the 0.05 level.
ISBN
9746361325
Share
COinS