Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
สภาพ ปัญหาและความต้องการการนิเทศของครูพลศึกษาในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
State, problems and needs for supervision of physical education teachers in elementary schools under the Jurisdiction of the Office of the National Primary Education Commission
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ถนอมวงศ์ กฤษณ์เพ็ชร
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.501
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพ และเปรียบเทียบปัญหาและความต้องการการนิเทศของครูพลศึกษาในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างแบบสอบถามและส่งไปยังครูพลศึกษา จำนวน 400 คน ได้รับแบบสอบถามคืน จำนวน 394 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 98.5 นำข้อมูลที่ได้รับมาวิเคราะห์ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบค่าที ผลปรากฏว่า ครูพลศึกษาในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ มีสภาพทั่วไป สภาพการนิเทศ ปัญหาและความต้องการการนิเทศกิจกรรมพลศึกษา ดังนี้ คือ 1. สภาพทั่วไปและสภาพการนิเทศ โรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่มีครูพลศึกษาเพียง 1 คน ทำหน้าที่สอนและครูประจำชั้น มีอุปกรณ์ไม่เพียงพอและไม่ได้มาตรฐาน ส่วนใหญ่ไม่เคยได้รับการนิเทศกิจกรรมพลศึกษา ส่วนครูพลศึกษาที่เคยได้รับการนิเทศได้รับจากครูวิชาการกลุ่มโรงเรียน และครูวิชาการภายในโรงเรียนแบบจัดประชุม อบรม สัมมนา และการเยี่ยมเยียน ทางด้านการตัดสินกีฬา และด้านการสอน ต้องการได้รับการนิเทศจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญทางพลศึกษา และศึกษานิเทศก์กรมพลศึกษา 2. ปัญหาการนิเทศกิจกรรมพลศึกษา โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เรียงจากค่าสูงสุด 3 ข้อ คือ หน่วยงานศึกษานิเทศขาดการพัฒนาบุคลากรเกี่ยวกับความรู้ และวิธีการใหม่ๆ ที่จะใช้ในการนิเทศครูอาจารย์ ผู้นิเทศออกนิเทศไม่สม่ำเสมอ และผู้นิเทศขาดการติดตามผลงานนิเทศที่ได้ดำเนินไปแล้ว เมื่อเปรียบเทียบปัญหาการนิเทศกิจกรรมพลศึกษา ของครูพลศึกษาที่เคยได้รับการนิเทศทั้งที่มีวุฒิทางพลศึกษาและไม่มีวุฒิทางพลศึกษา ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 3. ความต้องการการนิเทศกิจกรรมพลศึกษา อยู่ในระดับมากทุกด้าน โดยเรียงลำดับดังนี้ คือ ด้านวิชาการ ด้านการสอนและวิธีการสอน ด้านการผลิตและการใช้สื่อการเรียนการสอน ด้านการใช้หลักสูตร ด้านทักษะและเนื้อหาวิชา ด้านการวัดและประเมินผล ด้านการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตร และด้านบุคลิกภาพ เมื่อเปรียบเทียบความต้องการการนิเทศกิจกรรมพลศึกษา พบว่า ครูพลศึกษาที่ไม่มีวุฒิทางพลศึกษามีความต้องการการนิเทศมากกว่า ครูพลศึกษาที่มีวุฒิทางพลศึกษา อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ 0.5
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were to investigate the state and to compare problems and needs for supervision of physical education teachers in elementary schools under the Jurisdiction of the Office of the National Primary Education Commission. Questionnaires were constructed and sent to 400 majored and non physical education majored teachers. Three hundred and ninety four or 98.5 percent of questionnaires were returned. The obtained data were then analyzed in terms of percentages, means, standard deviations and t-test. It was found that: The physical education teachers in elementary schools under the Jurisdiction of the Office the National Primary Education Commission had the general status, state, problems and needs for supervision as follows: 1. In general, concerning status and state for supervision, most of the schools had only one physical education teacher who did not only teach physical education but also worked as a classroom teacher. Sport equipment was insufficient and sub-standard. Most of the physical education teachers had never received any supervision in physical education activities. For the teachers who used to receive supervision, they had received it from the academic teachers in each school group and teachers in the school by means of meeting, training, seminars and official visits. They needed supervision in sport officiating and teaching from experts in physical education and the supervisor from the Department of Physical Education. 2. They had problems in supervision at the high level in almost every item. The three high ratings were that the supervisor lacked personnel development about knowledge and new techniques for supervision, the supervision was not provided regulary to the teachers, and had no follow up. There were no significant differences of problems in supervision of the majored and non physical education majored teachers at the .05 level. 3. Insupervision, needs for supervision ranked in order as academic, teaching methods, producing and using media, curriculum usage, skillsand content, measurement and evaluation in physical eduction, co-curricular activities and personality were at the high level. When the needs of the majored and non physical education majored teachers were compared, it was found that the non physical education majored teachers had needs for supervision more than the majored physical education teachers significantly at the .05 level.
Creative Commons License