Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความแข็งแรงยึดระหว่างเดือยฟันสำเร็จรูปเสริมเส้นใยกับแกนฟันเรซินคอมพอสิตหลังการปรับสภาพพื้นผิวด้วยสารเคมี
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อิศราวัลย์ บุญศิริ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Dentistry (คณะทันตแพทยศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ทันตกรรมประดิษฐ์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.360
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการศึกษานี้เพื่อประเมินผลความแข็งแรงยึดระหว่างเดือยฟันสำเร็จรูปเสริมเส้นใยและวัสดุสร้างแกนฟันเรซินคอมโพสิตหลังการปรับสภาพพื้นผิวเดือยฟันด้วยสารเคมีชนิดต่างๆที่มีความเข้มข้นและระยะเวลาแตกต่างกัน เดือยฟันสำเร็จรูปเสริมเส้นใยแก้วและควอตซ์ชนิดละ 80 แท่ง (Easy Post® และ DT light Post®) ปรับสภาพพื้นผิวด้วยกรดไฮโดรฟลูออริกความเข้มข้นร้อยละ 4 นาน 15, 30 และ60 วินาที, สารละลายไฮโดรเจนเปอร์ออกไซด์ความเข้มข้นร้อยละ 30 และ 35 นาน 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 และ 10 นาที และความเข้มข้นร้อยละ 24 นาน 10 นาที นำชิ้นทดลองทดสอบแรงยึดแบบกดด้วยเครื่องทดสอบสากล วัดค่าความแข็งแรงยึด ทดสอบทางสถิติด้วยสถิติการแปรปรวนแบบทางเดียวอะโนวาโดยแยกกลุ่มของเดือยฟัน ชนิดและความเข้มข้นของสารเคมี นำไปเปรียบเทียบเชิงซ้อนแบบแอลเอสดี(ระดับนัยสำคัญที่ 0.05) ผลการทดลองพบว่าเดือยฟันเสริมเส้นใยแก้วและเส้นใยควอตซ์ให้ค่าความแข็งแรงยึดสูงที่สุด เมื่อปรับสภาพพื้นผิวเดือยฟันด้วยสารละลายไฮโดรเจนเปอร์ออกไซด์ความเข้มข้นร้อยละ 30 นาน 5 นาทีและร้อยละ 30 นาน 10 นาที ตามลำดับ (นัยสำคัญทางสถิติ p<0.05) สรุปผลการทดลองพบว่าชนิดของสารเคมีที่ความเข้มข้นและระยะเวลาเหมาะสมในการเลือกใช้ปรับสภาพพื้นผิวเดือยฟันสำเร็จรูปเสริมเส้นใยแก้วและควอตซ์เพื่อเพิ่มความแข็งแรงยึดคือสารละลายไฮโดรเจนเปอร์ออกไซด์ความเข้มข้นร้อยละ 30 นาน 5 นาที ช่วยเพิ่มค่าความแข็งแรงยึดไมโครเทนไซล์ และลดระยะเวลาการทำงานในคลินิกลงได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this study was to evaluate the effects of bond strength between prefabricated fiber-reinforced post and resin composite core after post surface treatments with different types and concentrations of chemical agents, and durations of the treatment. Eighty of both prefabricated glass adn quartz fiber-reinforced posts were included. (Easy Post® และ DT light Post®) Posts surface were treated by 4 % hydrofluoric acid at 15, 30 and 60 seconds, 30% and 35% hydrogen peroxide at 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 and 10 minutes, and 24% hydrogen peroxide at 10 minutes. The specimens were tested by push-out bond strength by universal testing machine and were measured the bond strength. The statistical analysis with one way ANOVA was performed on each group of the posts. Multiple comparisons of types and concentrations of chemical agents were completed with LSD (α=0.05). The result of this study showed the highest bond strength after treatment with 30% hydrogen peroxide for 5 and 10 minutes, in glass and quartz fiber groups, respectively (p<0.05). In conclusion, the appropriate type of chemical agent, concentration and duration of time for post surface treatment, which can enhance bond strength between resin composite and prefabricated glass and quartz fiber-reinforced post, is 30% hydrogen peroxide and 5 minutes, since this combination can increase bond strength while decrease clinical time.
Creative Commons License