Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการปนเปื้อนสารห้ามเลือดต่อการรั่วซึมระดับจุลภาคของสารยึดติดระบบเซลฟ์เอทช์ 2 ชนิด
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effect of hemostatic agent contaminations on microleakage of two self-etching adhesives
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
มุรธา พานิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Dentistry (คณะทันตแพทยศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ทันตกรรมหัตถการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.285
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของงานวิจัยนี้คือต้องการเปรียบเทียบการรั่วซึมระดับจุลภาคที่ผนังด้านเหงือกและผนังด้านบดเคี้ยวของโพรงฟันชนิดคลาสไฟว์ ระหว่างกลุ่มที่มีการปนเปื้อนสารห้ามเลือด 2 วิธี กับกลุ่มควบคุมที่ไม่มีการปนเปื้อนสารห้ามเลือดในการบูรณะฟันด้วยสารยึดติดระบบเซลฟ์เอทช์ 2 ชนิด โดยทำการกรอแต่งฟันกรามน้อยบนเป็นโพรงฟันคลาสไฟว์ บูรณะฟันด้วยสารยึดติดระบบเซลฟ์เอทช์ 2 ชนิดคือ เคลียร์ฟิลเอสอีบอนด์ และเคลียร์ฟิลไตรเอสบอนด์ ซึ่งมีการเตรียมผิวฟันเป็น 3 กลุ่มย่อยคือกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มปนเปื้อนสารห้ามเลือดโดยไม่ทำการล้างน้ำ และกลุ่มปนเปื้อนสารห้ามเลือดโดยทำการล้างน้ำ จากนั้นนำไปทดสอบการรั่วซึมระดับจุลภาคด้วยสารเคมีซิลเวอร์ไนเตรต และอ่านผลการรั่วซึมเป็นคะแนนทั้งผนังด้านบดเคี้ยวและผนังด้านเหงือก เปรียบเทียบระหว่างกลุ่มด้วยสถิตินอนพาราเมตริกครัสคาล-วัลลิส การเปรียบเทียบพหุคูณ และสถิติของแมนวิทนีย์ ศึกษาที่ระดับความเชื่อมั่น 95% ผลการศึกษาพบว่าการรั่วซึมระดับจุลภาคของกลุ่มเคลียร์ฟิลเอสอีบอนด์ที่ผนังด้านบดเคี้ยวพบการปนเปื้อนสารห้ามเลือด 2 วิธีไม่มีความแตกต่างกันเมื่อเทียบกับกลุ่มควบคุม (p=0.5555) ที่ผนังด้านเหงือกการปนเปื้อนสารห้ามเลือดโดยไม่ผ่านการล้างน้ำมีการรั่วซึมที่มากกว่าเมื่อเทียบกับกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (p<0.0001) กลุ่มเคลียร์ฟิลไตรเอสบอนด์ทั้งผนังด้านบดเคี้ยวและผนังด้านเหงือกพบการปนเปื้อนสารห้ามเลือดโดยไม่ผ่านการล้างน้ำมีการรั่วซึมที่มากกว่าเมื่อเทียบกับกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (p=0.0006 และ p<0.0001 ตามลำดับ) สรุปว่ากลุ่มสารยึดติดเคลียร์ฟิลเอสอีบอนด์ และกลุ่มเคลียร์ฟิลไตรเอสบอนด์เมื่อมีการปนเปื้อนสารห้ามเลือดโดยไม่ทำการล้างน้ำจะให้ค่าการรั่วซึมมากกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมและกลุ่มปนเปื้อนสารห้ามเลือดโดยทำการล้างน้ำ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose, to compare the effect of hemostatic agent contaminations on microleakage of the occlusal and gingival walls of restorations using two types of self-etching adhesive. The class V cavities were prepared in 70 upper premolars and restored with resin composite using clearfil SE-bond and clearfil S3-bond. The teeth were devided into 3 subgroups : no contamination (control), hemostatic agent contamination without water rinsing (NR) and hemostatic agent contamination with water rinsing (R). After thermocycling and microleakage tests, the microleakage scores were compared between occlusal and gingival walls in each subgroup. The data was analyzed using non-parametric statistics. In clearfil SE-bond group, there was no significant difference between control, NR and R groups for the occlusal walls (P=0.5555). On the gingival wall, SE-NR had significantly higher microleakage scores than SE-control group (P<0.0001). In clearfil S3-bond group, S3-NR group had significantly higher microleakage scores than S3-control group for both occlusal and gingival walls (P=0.0006 and P<0.0001 respectively). In conclusions, for both adhesive groups, there were higher microleakage scores in the hemostatic agent contaminated without water rinsing groups than control groups and the contaminated with water rinsing groups significantly
Share
COinS