Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การทำนายพฤติกรรมของผู้ปกครองในการอนุญาตให้ลูกอายุ 1-3 ปี รับประทานขนมตามทฤษฎีพฤติกรรมตามแผน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Prediction of parental behavior in allowing 1-3 years old children to eat snacks : using theory of planned behavior
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธนิส เหมินทร์
Second Advisor
ภฑิตา ภูริเดช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Dentistry (คณะทันตแพทยศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ทันตกรรมสำหรับเด็ก
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.176
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อพฤติกรรมของผู้ปกครองในการอนุญาตให้ลูกอายุ 1-3 ปี รับประทานขนม ตามทฤษฎีพฤติกรรมตามแผนของ Ajzen กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ผู้ปกครองของเด็กนักเรียนโรงเรียนอนุบาล 4 แห่ง ในเขต อ.เมือง และ อ.สันกำแพง จ.เชียงใหม่ จำนวน 250 คน ซึ่งได้ตอบแบบสอบถามที่สร้างขึ้นตามแนวทางทฤษฎีพฤติกรรมตามแผน มีผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามกลับมาทั้งสิ้น 178 คน คิดเป็นร้อยละ 70 ผลการศึกษาพบว่า เจตคติทางตรง (β = .39 | p< .01) การคล้อยตามกลุ่มอ้างอิง (β = .12, p > .05 ) และการรับรู้การควบคุม พฤติกรรมทางตรง (β = .18, p < .05 ) ร่วมกันสามารถทำนายเจตนาเชิงพฤติกรรมได้ร้อยละ 24 โดยมีความเชื่อที่สามารถทำนายเจตนาเชิงพฤติกรรม คือ 1.ขนมเป็นอันตราต่อสุขภาพ (β = .32 | p< .001) และ 2.ขนมทำให้ลูกมีความสุข(β = .16, p < .05 ) กลุ่มอ้างอิงที่สามารถทำนายเจตนาเชิงพฤติกรรม คือ 1. ญาติพี่น้อง (β = .20, p < .01 ) และ 2. ครู (β = .24, p < .01 ) ปัจจัยที่สามารถทำนายเจตนาเชิงพฤติกรรม คือ 1. ขนมไม่ทำให้เกิดอันตราต่อสุขภาพ (β = .28, p < .001 ) 2.ความต้องการของลูกในการรับประทานขนม (β = .24, p < .01 ) และ 3.เมื่อลูกทำในสิ่งที่ผู้ปกครอง (β = .22, p < .01 ) ส่วนเจตนาเชิงพฤติกรรมและการรับรู้การควบคุมพฤติกรรมไม่สามารถทำนายพฤติกรรม( p > .05 ) อย่างไรก็ตามผลการวิเคราะห์พบว่า ความต้องการของลูก(β = .24, p < .01 ) เป็นปัจจัยสามารถทำนายพฤติกรรมในการอนุญาตให้ลูกรับประทานขนม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to investigate the factors related to parental behavior in allowing 1-3 years old children to eat snacks using Ajzen’s theory of planned behavior. The samples consisted of 250 parents who had children studying at four nursery schools in Amphur Muang and Sankumpang, Chiang Mai Thailand. The questionnaires were developed based on the theory of planned behavior. One hundred and seventy four questionnaires were returned (response rate = 70 %). The results show that attitude (β = .39 | p< .01) subjective norm (β = .12 | p>.05) and perceived behavior control (β = .18 | p< .05) can significantly predict behavioral intention (R²=.24) The behavioral beliefs that can predict behavioral intention are 1. Hazard of snacks to general health (β = .32, p< .001) and 2.Snacks make children happy (β = .16, p< .05). The important referent groups that can predict behavioral intention are 1.Relatives (β = .20, p< .01) and 2. Teachers (β = .24, p< .01).The factors that can predict behavioral intention are 1. Being harmless to general health (β = .28, p< .001) 2. Child’s need to eat snacks (β = .24, p< .01) and 3. Being parental rewards when children do as parents want (β = .22, p< .01). However, behavioral intention and perceived behavioral control are unable to predict the parental behavior. The only factor that can predict the behavior is the child’s need to eat snacks (β = .24, p< .01).
Creative Commons License