Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์แบบจำลองฟันในทันตกรรมจัดฟันด้วยคอมพิวเตอร์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Computerized orthodontic model analysis
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กนก สรเทศน์
Second Advisor
พรทิพย์ ชิวชรัตน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Dentistry (คณะทันตแพทยศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ทันตกรรมจัดฟัน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.272
Abstract
จัดทำโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยในการเก็บฐานข้อมูลผู้ป่วย สามารถสืบค้นได้และมีวัตถุประสงค์หลักเพื่อช่วยในการวิเคราะห์แบบจำลองฟัน ซึ่งมีวิธีวิเคราะห์ที่มีความหลากหลาย เช่น การวิเคราะห์ขนาดฟันด้วยวิธีวิเคราะห์ของบอลตัน ซึ่งเป็นวิธีที่ทันตแพทย์จัดฟันส่วนใหญ่นิยมใช้ และมีประโยชน์ในการวางแผนการรักษา การทำนายผลรวมของขนาดฟันเขี้ยว ฟันกรามน้อยซี่ที่หนึ่งและฟันกรามน้อยซี่ที่สองในฟันชุดผสม การวิเคราะห์ขนาดของแนวโค้งฟันซึ่งสามารถนำมาเปรียบเทียบกับ ค่ามาตรฐานของคนไทยและคนผิวขาวได้ รวมทั้งวิเคราะห์เนื้อที่สำหรับการเรียงตัวของฟันด้วย เพื่อผู้ใช้สามารถเลือกให้เหมาะสมกับผู้ป่วยแต่ละราย รวมทั้งมีแฟ้มรูปภาพของผู้ป่วย ที่มีการแบ่งแยกจัดเก็บอย่างชัดเจนครอบคลุมทั้งรูปภาพใบหน้าผู้ป่วย รูปภาพในช่องปากผู้ป่วย และรูปภาพแบบจำลองฟัน พร้อมกันนี้ได้มีระบบรักษาความปลอดภัยของข้อมูล โดยมีการจัดแบ่งความสามารถในการเข้าถึงข้อมูลของแต่ละกลุ่มผู้ใช้งาน ซึ่งถือเป็นมาตรฐานที่โปรแกรมจัดการฐานข้อมูลควรมี เพื่อเป็นจุดเริ่มต้นในการเก็บข้อมูลแบบจำลองฟันในคอมพิวเตอร์ของ ภาควิชาทันตกรรมจัดฟัน คณะทันตแพทยศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย และในอนาคตอาจมีการพัฒนาให้มีการจัดเก็บแบบจำลองฟันสามมิติต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To design a database software for orthodontic patients. The main facility of this software is model analysis such as Bolton's analysis, a tooth-size analysis commonly used as a diagnostic tool in orthodontic treatment. Furthermore, there are many analyses for prediction of unerupted teeth in mixed dentition and arch size analysis for Thai and White patients. Various analyses in the software is helpful for orthodontist to choose appropriate outcome for patients. Moreover, there are photograph files for dental models, extraoral and intraoral photographs for each patient divided into pretreatment, during-treatment and posttreatment photographs. In addition, there is a security system for the database, dividing the access to the data by appropriated group which is usually available in regular database software. However, this is the first attempt to transfer database of orthodontic patients in Orthodontic Department of the Faculty of Dentistry in Chulalongkorn University. Perhaps there will be three-dimensional orthodontic model analysis in the future.
Creative Commons License