Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาความต้านทานต่อการลอกออกของแผ่นโพลิยูรีเทนกับซิลิโคน อิลาสโตเมอร์ เมื่อใช้สารไพรเมอร์ที่พัฒนาขึ้นใหม่
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The study of peel strength of polyurethane bonded with silicone elastomer when using newly developed primer
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปิยวัฒน์ พันธุ์โกศล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Dentistry (คณะทันตแพทยศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ทันตกรรมประดิษฐ์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.248
Abstract
งานวิจัยครั้งนี้ต้องการศึกษาความต้านทานต่อการลอกออกของแผ่นโพลิยูรีเทน กับ ซิลิโคนอิลาสโตเมอร์ เมื่อใช้สารไพรเมอร์ที่พัฒนาขึ้นใหม่ โดยการทดสอบได้เตรียมชิ้นทดสอบตามแบบมาตรฐาน เอเอสทีเอ็ม ดี 1876-72 และแบ่งกลุ่มทดสอบออกเป็น 3 กลุ่ม กลุ่มละ 30 ชิ้น โดยกลุ่มควบคุมใช้สารเชื่อมเป็น ไพรเมอร์ 1205 ส่วนกลุ่มทดสอบที่เหลือ 2 กลุ่มใช้สารเชื่อมเป็น ไรพอกซีและไรพอกซีที่ละลายในสารละลายโทลูอีนในอัตราส่วนปริมาตรสองต่อหนึ่ง ทดสอบแรงดึงโดยใช้เครื่องวัด ลอยด์ รุ่น แอลอาร์ 10 เค ได้ค่าแรงดึงเฉลี่ย และเปรียบเทียบผลทางสถิติด้วยการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว ที่ระดับความเชื่อมั่นร้อยละ 95 พบว่าค่าแรงดึงที่ทำให้เกิดการลอกออกของแผ่นโพลิยูรีเทนออกจากชิ้นซิลิโคน ของกลุ่มทดสอบทั้ง 3 กลุ่ม มีค่าไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (p>0.05) จึงสรุปได้ว่า ไรพอกซีที่ละลายในสารละลายโทลูอีนในอัตราส่วนปริมาตรสองต่อหนึ่งซึ่งเป็นสารที่พัฒนาขึ้นใหม่ สามารถที่จะใช้เป็นสารเชื่อมระหว่างแผ่น โพลิยูรีเทน กับซิลิโคน อิลาสโตเมอร์ได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to determine the peel strength of polyurethane bonded with silicone elastomer when using newly developed primer. Ninety specimens were prepared according to ASTM D 1876-72 and were divided into 3 groups (each group had 30 specimens). In the control group, polyurethane sheets were treated with primer 1205. In the other 2 experimental groups, polyurethane sheets were treated with Ripoxy and Ripoxy dissolved in toluene (2:1), respectively. Lloyd universal testing machine was used for measuring T-peel strength. The data were collected and analyzed statistically by one way analysis of variance at 95% confident level. The results showed that there was no statistical difference among the peel strength of all 3 groups (p>0.05). It was concluded that both Ripoxy and Ripoxy dissolved in toluene (2:1) can be used as primer for bondings polyurethane sheet with silicone elastomer.
Creative Commons License