Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสื่อสารตราสินค้าที่เป็นแก่นของรายการกับทัศนคติและคุณค่าตราสินค้าของผู้ชมรายการ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Brand content in TV program, audience attitude and brand equity
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธาตรี ใต้ฟ้าพูล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.445
Abstract
ศึกษาทัศนคติของผู้ชมรายการต่อการสื่อสารตราสินค้าที่เป็นแก่นของรายการ และศึกษาอิทธิพลของการสื่อสารตราสินค้าที่เป็นแก่นของรายการต่อระดับคุณค่าตราสินค้าของผู้ชมรายการ ซึ่งได้แก่ รายการ SME ตีแตก และรายการเกมเนรมิต ใช้วิธีวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ ด้วยวิธีการสำรวจโดยใช้แบบสอบถามกับผู้ชมรายการ ที่มีอายุระหว่าง 20-50 ปี ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน ทั้งสิ้น 400 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ชมรายการ SME ตีแตกและรายการเกมเนรมิต มีทัศนคติที่ดีต่อการสื่อสารตราสินค้าที่เป็นแก่นของรายการโดยรวม ทั้ง 3 ด้าน ซึ่งได้แก่ ด้านความเหมาะสม การเน้น และชื่อเสียง เมื่อศึกษาประเด็นของแต่ละด้านพบว่า มีประเด็นที่เกี่ยวกับความรู้สึกรำคาญตราสินค้าในรายการเพียงประเด็นเดียว ในด้านความเหมาะสมที่ผู้ชมรายการมีทัศนคติที่ดีในระดับปานกลาง สำหรับอิทธิพลของการสื่อสารตราสินค้าที่เป็นแก่นของรายการต่อระดับคุณค่าตราสินค้าของผู้ชมรายการ พบว่า การสื่อสารตราสินค้าที่เป็นแก่นของรายการมีอิทธิพลมากต่อคุณค่าตราสินค้า ในส่วนของ การรับรู้ตราสินค้าในรายการ ความเชื่อมโยงตราสินค้าในรายการ และการรับรู้คุณภาพตราสินค้าในรายการ ขณะที่ความภักดีต่อตราสินค้าในรายการ มีอิทธิพลอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study audiences’ attitude to brand content and influence of brand content on TV programs; which are SME Teetaek and Game Neramitr to brand equity of audiences. The quantitative method was used for this research by questionnaire survey conduction among 400 samples in total, aged between 20-50 years old, in Bangkok. The surveys’ result show that audiences ; SME Teetaek and Game Neramitr programs, had high-leveled attitude about branded content for all of 3 factors ; which are fit, focus and frame, however; we considers in details of each factor reveal that detail of annoying brand in programs, the only factor of fit, which is in the medium-leveled of audiences’ attitude. The result of brand content’s influence on TV programs; which are SME Teetaek and Game Neramitr to brand equity of audiences uncovers that brand content has a significant effect on brand equity in the assets of brand awareness, brand association and perceived quality in TV programs; whereas, the assets of brand loyalty in programs is effected by brand content in the medium level.
Creative Commons License