Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ประสิทธิผลของความสอดคล้องระหว่างธุรกิจหลักกับกิจกรรมความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคมขององค์กร ต่อภาพลักษณ์องค์กร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effectiveness of congruency between corporate core business and CSR activities towards corporate image
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นภวรรณ ตันติเวชกุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.435
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ เป็นการวิจัยเชิงทดลอง (Experimental research method) แบบ 2X2 แฟคทอเรียล (Factorial design) โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์หลักเพื่อศึกษาผลกระทบของ 2 ปัจจัยในการแสดงความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคมขององค์กร ที่ส่งผลต่อภาพลักษณ์องค์กร อันได้แก่ (1) ปัจจัยด้านระดับความเกี่ยวพันต่อสินค้า และ (2) ปัจจัยด้านความสอดคล้องระหว่างธุรกิจหลักกับกิจกรรมความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคมขององค์กร โดยเก็บข้อมูลกับกลุ่มผู้เข้าร่วมการทดลองซึ่งเป็นนิสิตระดับปริญญาตรี ของคณะนิติศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย จำนวน 166 คน ในเดือนกุมภาพันธ์ พ.ศ. 2555 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ทั้งปัจจัยด้านระดับความเกี่ยวพันต่อสินค้า และ ปัจจัยด้านความสอดคล้องระหว่างธุรกิจหลักกับกิจกรรมความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคมขององค์กร ต่างสามารถส่งผลกระทบทางตรงต่อภาพลักษณ์องค์กรได้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติทั้งคู่ อย่างไรก็ตามหากพิจารณาในส่วนของผลกระทบเชิงปฏิสัมพันธ์ของทั้ง 2 ปัจจัยดังกล่าว กลับพบว่าปัจจัยด้านระดับความเกี่ยวพันต่อสินค้า และ ปัจจัยด้านความสอดคล้องระหว่างธุรกิจหลักกับกิจกรรมความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคมขององค์กร ไม่ได้ส่งผลกระทบเชิงปฏิสัมพันธ์ร่วมกันต่อภาพลักษณ์องค์กรอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to exam the effects of two factors of corporate social responsibility activities towards corporate image by using the experimental research method in 2X2 factorial design technique. In addition, two factors used in this study were: (1) product involvement factor (high product involvement and low product involvement) and (2) congruency between corporate core business and CSR activities factor (congruence and incongruence). The data was collected in February 2012. Furthermore, the participants for this experimental research were 166 faculty of law’s students from Chulalongkorn University. The research results indicated that each factor used in this study; product involvement factor and congruency between corporate core business and CSR activities factor had main effects towards corporate image where as both of them had no interaction effects towards corporate image significantly.
Creative Commons License