Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
กระบวนการสร้างสรรค์ละครนะซีฮัตในชุมชนมุสลิม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Creative process of Nasihat performance in Muslim community
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ถิรนันท์ อนวัชศิริวงศ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สื่อสารการแสดง
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.608
Abstract
การวิจัยเรื่อง “กระบวนการสร้างสรรค์ละครนะซีอัตในชุมชนมุสลิม" เป็นการวิจัยเชิงสร้างสรรค์ (Creative Research ) ที่มีวัตถุประสงค์ในการวิจัย เพื่อนำแนวคิดของหลักศาสนาอิสลามมาสร้างสรรค์ละครนะซีฮัตในชุมชนมุสลิม และเพื่อศึกษาทัศนคติของผู้ชมต่อละครนะซีฮัตในชุมชนมุสลิม โดยมีขอบเขตการวิจัย คือ สร้างสรรค์ละครสำหรับชุมชนมุสลิม 1 เรื่อง เพื่อศึกษากระบวนการสร้างสรรค์ผ่านขั้นตอนการผลิต 3 ขั้นตอนคือ ขั้นเตรียมการแสดง ขั้นจัดการแสดง และขั้นหลังการแสดง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า กระบวนการสร้างสรรค์ละครนะซีฮัตมีการพัฒนาประเด็นหรือแก่นเรื่องที่ใช้ในการนะซีฮัตจากหะดีษและอัลกุรอาน และสร้างสรรค์เนื้อหาโดยนำวัตถุดิบมาจากเรื่องราวที่เกิดขึ้นจริงในชุมชนมุสลิม ข้อมูลที่เป็นปัญหาในชุมชน มาดัดแปลงเป็นเนื้อเรื่องและนำไปเชื่อมโยงกับประวัติของบิลาล อิบนิ รอบาอฺ บุคคลในประวัติศาสตร์อิสลาม ในด้านรูปแบบการนำเสนอของละครนั้นสร้างสรรค์อยู่ภายใต้กฎเกณฑ์ทางศาสนาอิสลาม โดยละครใช้กลวิธีการนำเสนอในรูปแบบการแสดงเดี่ยวและวิธีการของละครแบบมีส่วนร่วมของผู้ชมมาผสมผสานการแสดงการขับร้องอนาซีด ที่เป็นการแสดงของชุมชนมุสลิมการจัดแสดงในชุมชนมุสลิม 2 ชุมชนคือ ชุมชนบ้านม้า เขตประเวศ และชุมชนบ้านครัว เขตราชเทวี กรุงเทพมหานคร พบว่า ผู้ชมที่เป็นผู้เชี่ยวชาญเห็นว่าการใช้ละครเป็นเครื่องมือที่มีศักยภาพในการนะซีฮัตในชุมชนมุสลิม และควรให้มีการพัฒนาให้เกิดขึ้นในชุมชนต่อไป ทั้งนี้การสร้างสรรค์ต้องอยู่ภายใต้หลักเกณฑ์ของศาสนาอย่างเคร่งครัด ส่วนทัศนคติของผู้ชมพบว่า องค์ประกอบศิลป์ในการแสดงเป็นสิ่งที่ผู้ชมชื่นชอบมากที่สุด คิดเป็นร้อยละ 76.09 เนื้อหาของละครมีความเหมาะสมกับชุมชนในระดับ มากที่สุด (Mบ้านครัว= 4.52, Mบ้านม้า =4.54) อยากให้ละครนะซีฮัตจัดแสดงในชุมชนอีก มากที่สุด (Mบ้านครัว= 4.60, Mบ้านม้า =4.58) และคิดว่าละครที่สร้างสรรค์อยู่ในหลักอิสลามอยู่ในระดับ มาก (Mบ้านครัว= 4.24, Mบ้านม้า =4.31) ผู้ชมมีทัศนะว่าละครเหมาะที่จะใช้เป็นเครื่องมือในการนะซีฮัต ในระดับมาก (Mบ้านครัว= 4.35, Mบ้านม้า =4.36) โดยบทบาทของนักแสดงที่ผู้ชมคิดว่าใกล้เคียงที่สุดคือ ผู้บรรยายศาสนธรรมหรือคอเต็บ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 40.00
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research is a creative research which presents Islamic teaching in a form of Nasihat Performance and investigates the audience attitude towards the performance. The research focuses on how to create a performance in order to study production creativity through three parts: pre-production, production, and post-production. According to the research, the theme of Nasihat Performance is developed from Hadith, Al Quran and the story is made from real life in Muslim society. Problem issues are raised, adapted to scenario, and combined with life of a person in Islamic history, Bilal Ibn Rabha. The style of presentation is based on morality of Islamic principles, utilizing solo performance and participatory theatre by inviting viewers to take their parts in Anasyid, local Muslim performance. The performance was held in Baan Maa, Prawet District and Baan Krua, Rajdhevee District, Bangkok. Expert spectators revealed that Nasihat through performance is an effective method and also recommended to develop the form of the performance and production. The results reveal that 76.09 percent of the audience likes the art composition in performance the most. The audience say that the play content is the most appropriate to the local (Means Baan Krua= 4.52, Means Baan Ma =4.54). The audience say that they wish to see Nasihat performance again (Means Baan Krua = 4.60 and Means Baan Ma = 4.58). Moreover, the most participants think the play should be developed from Islamic principles (Mean Baan Krua = 4.24, Means Baan Maa = 4.31) and most of them think the play should be used as one of the Nasihat processes. 40 percent of the audiences think that the role of performer likely the Preacher the most.
Creative Commons License