Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
กระบวนการฝึกฝนนักแสดงและสร้างสรรค์ละครที่ใช้ภาษาถิ่น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Actors' training and creative process for dialect-based performance
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จิรยุทธ์ สินธุพันธุ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สื่อสารการแสดง
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.607
Abstract
การวิจัยเรื่อง “กระบวนการฝึกฝนนักแสดงและสร้างสรรค์ละครที่ใช้ภาษาถิ่น" เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการ (Practice as Research) ที่มีวัตถุประสงค์ในการศึกษาแนวทางในการจัดกระบวนการฝึกฝนนักแสดงให้สามารถพูดภาษาไทยถิ่น ผ่านระเบียบวิธีวิจัยอันประกอบด้วยการวิจัยเอกสารการสัมภาษณ์ผู้กำกับและนักแสดงเพื่อเป็นข้อมูลเบื้องต้นในการสร้างกระบวนการฝึกฝนภาษาถิ่นให้กับนักแสดง จากนั้นจึงนำกระบวนการฝึกฝนไปทดสอบโดยการทดลองสร้างสรรค์ละครที่ใช้ภาษาถิ่น 1 เรื่องและการสอบถามทัศนคติของผู้ชมที่มีต่อการใช้ภาษาถิ่นในละครจำนวน 250คนผลการวิจัยพบว่า การฝึกฝนภาษาถิ่นให้กับนักแสดงนั้นเป็นกระบวนการสำคัญที่จะช่วยให้นักแสดงสร้างบุคลิกลักษณะและเข้าถึงอารมณ์ความของตัวละครได้อย่างสมจริงมากขึ้นโดยในการจัดกระบวนการฝึกฝนให้นักแสดงใช้ภาษาถิ่นนั้น ผู้ฝึกสอนจะต้องให้ความสำคัญกับการสื่ออารมณ์และความหมายไปควบคู่กับการออกสำเนียงภาษาให้ถูกต้องตามหลักภาษาผลการประเมินทัศนคติของผู้ชม 2 กลุ่ม คือ1) ผู้ชมที่อาศัยอยู่ในจังหวัดระนอง 2) ผู้ชมที่อาศัยอยู่ในภูมิภาคอื่น พบว่าผู้ชมทั้งสองกลุ่มมีทัศนคติที่ดีต่อการใช้ภาษาไทยถิ่นใต้ในภาพยนตร์เรื่องนี้ โดยค่าเฉลี่ยของทัศนคติของผู้ชมจะผันแปรไปกับประสบการณ์ที่มีต่อภาษาถิ่นนั้นๆกล่าวคือผู้ชมที่อาศัยอยู่ในจังหวัดระนองจะให้ความสำคัญกับความสัมพันธ์ของการออกเสียงภาษาถิ่นและอารมณ์ ขณะที่ผู้ชมที่อาศัยอยู่ในภูมิภาคอื่นๆ จะให้ความสำคัญกับการแสดงโดยรวมมากว่าการออกเสียงภาษาถิ่นให้ถูกต้อง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
“Actors’ Training and Creative Process for Dialect-Based Performance" is a practice research that aims to study the training process within which actors learn to speak Thai local dialects. Research methods employed for the study are document research and interviewing directors and actors for preliminary information about the process of training actors to speak dialects. Then, the training process was put to test by creating a dialect-based production and collecting feedbacks from 250 audience members regarding the use of dialects in the work. Results of the study show that training actors to speak dialects is significant in helping actors create their characters and access their realism more effectively. It is also important that, during the process, the trainer emphasizes meaning delivery simultaneously with correct dialect pronunciation. Audience’s feedbacks come from 2 audience groups: 1) locals of Ranong province; 2) audience members from other regions. Both groups show positive attitudes towards using Southern Thai dialect in this film. However, the mean values of attitude vary according to audience members’ experience with the dialect. While the Ranong local audience places more importance on the relation between dialect pronunciation and emotional expression, the audience from other regions is more interested in overall acting than correct pronunciation.
Share
COinS