Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสื่อสารผ่าน เว็บ 2.0 เพื่อส่งเสริมทุนสร้างสรรค์ใน http://www.exteen.com และ http://www.bloggang.com
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Communicating through WEB 2.0 to support creative capital in http://www.exteen.com and http://www.bloggang.com
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พิรงรอง รามสูต
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วารสารสนเทศ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.593
Abstract
ศึกษาลักษณะการสื่อสารผ่านเว็บ 2.0 เพื่อแสดงออกถึงทุนสร้างสรรค์ของผู้ประกอบการทางความคิดสร้างสรรค์ รวมทั้งศึกษาปัจจัยซึ่งส่งผลต่อความสำเร็จในการต่อยอดทุนสร้างสรรค์ผ่านการสื่อสารในเว็บ 2.0 และศึกษาการตระหนักถึงประเด็นเกี่ยวกับการละเมิดทรัพย์สินทางปัญญา ในการนำเสนอผลงานความคิดสร้างสรรค์บนเว็บไซต์ และแนวทางในการป้องกันการละเมิดทรัพย์สินทางปัญญาของผู้ประกอบการสร้างสรรค์ชาวไทย ที่สื่อสารผ่าน เว็บ 2.0โดยใช้วิธีการวิจัยแบบกรณีศึกษากึ่งชาติพรรณวรรณา และใช้การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การสื่อสารเพื่อแสดงออกของทุนสร้างสรรค์ผ่านเว็บ 2.0 ของผู้ประกอบการทางความคิดสร้างสรรค์ชาวไทย มีลักษณะการสื่อสารที่สำคัญที่สุด 3 ลักษณะคือ การประชาสัมพันธ์ทั้งในส่วนของข่าวสารและทุนสร้างสรรค์ การแสดงและจัดเก็บผลงาน และการแลกเปลี่ยนความคิดเห็น ทัศนคติ รวมถึงประสบการณ์ส่วนตัวกับผู้ใช้บล็อกคนอื่นๆ ทั้งนี้ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความสำเร็จในการต่อยอดทุนสร้างสรรค์นั้นมีอยู่ 2 ปัจจัยคือ ปัจจัยด้านเทคโนโลยีซึ่งมาจากคุณลักษณะพิเศษทางเทคโนโลยีของเว็บ 2.0 และ ปัจจัยด้านการสื่อสารแบบเครือข่ายชุมชนออนไลน์ชุมชนออนไลน์ ที่มาจากการแสดงความคิดเห็น การสนทนาผ่าน Chat box รวมถึงการประชาสัมพันธ์ทุนสร้างสรรค์ ในประเด็นเกี่ยวกับการละเมิดทรัพย์สินทางปัญญาในการนำเสนอผลงานความคิดสร้างสรรค์บนเว็บไซต์นั้น สรุปได้ว่า ผู้ประกอบการสร้างสรรค์ที่ศึกษาครึ่งหนึ่งมีการตระหนักถึงการใช้กฎหมายลิขสิทธิ์และสัญญาครีเอทีฟคอมมอนส์ ส่วนแนวทางการป้องกันการละเมิดทรัพย์สินทางปัญญา ผู้ประกอบการที่ศึกษาที่ใช้บล็อก Exteen ทั้งหมด มีการใช้อนุสัญญาครีเอทีฟคอมมอนส์ ส่วนผู้ประกอบการสร้างสรรค์ที่ใช้บล็อก Bloggang เลือกใช้การบอก credit
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research has the following objectives: to study how Thai creative entrepreneurs communicate their creative capital through web 2.0; to study the factors that influence the success of creative capital development through web 2.0 communications; to study how Thai creative entrepreneurs realize the intellectual property infringement from websites and study how Thai creative entrepreneurs who communicate through web 2.0 prevent their creative capital from the infringers. Ethnography research and in-depth interview were used as a data collection method for the case studies. The research finds that Thai creative entrepreneurs have 3 main ways to communicate their creative capital through web 2.0; promoting their information and creative capital; displaying and storing their work and exchanging comments, attitudes and their experiences with other bloggers. Upon examination of these events, it becomes clear that there are 2 main factors that influence the success of creative capital development through web 2.0 communications; unique technological factors of web 2.0 and online community factor which comes from commenting, chatting from chat box and promoting the creative capital. In regards to the intellectual property infringement, half of the Thai creative entrepreneurs from the research realize that Copyright Law and Creative Commons can prevent the intellectual property infringement from websites. All of the Exteen’s.
Creative Commons License