Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
วาทวิเคราะห์การสื่อสารของนายสนธิ ลิ้มทองกุลกับพันธมิตรประชาชนเพื่อประชาธิปไตย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Rhetorical analysis of Sondhi Limthongul's communication with the People's Aliance for Democracy
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อวยพร พานิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วาทวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.589
Abstract
งานวิจัยเล่มนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาวาทกรรมที่ใช้ในการตอบโต้สถานการณ์ของ นายสนธิ ลิ้มทองกุล ที่สื่อสารกับประชาชนที่เข้าร่วมชุมนุมกับพันธมิตรประชาชนเพื่อประชาธิปไตย ระหว่างวันที่ 25 พฤษภาคม พ.ศ. 2551 จนถึง วันที่ 4 ธันวคม พ.ศ. 2551 เป็นเวลารวมทั้งสิ้น 193 วัน ผู้วิจัยได้แบ่งเนื้อหาในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ออกเป็น 7 ประเด็น ได้แก่ 1. สถาบันพระมหากษัตริย์และราชวง์ 2. การเมือง 3.เศรษฐกิจ 4. สังคม 5. กฎหมาย 6. การต่างประเทศ 7. อื่น ๆ ผู้วิจัยได้ทำการรวบรวมข้อมูลคำปราศรัยของ นายสนธิ ลิ้มทองกุล และผลการวิจัย พบว่าเนื้อหาที่นายสนธิ ลิ้มทองกุล ได้ปราศรัย บนเวทีของพันธมิตรประชาชนเพื่อประชาธิปไตยส่วนมากจะเป็นเนื้อหาเกี่ยวกับ การเมือง, สถาบันพระมหากษัตริย์และราชวงศ์, สังคมและกฎหมาย ตามลำดับ จากวาทกรรมที่ใช้ในการตอบโต้สถานการณ์ต่างๆ ของนายสนธิ ลิ้มทองกุล ทั้งหมด ผู้วิจัยพบว่า 1. นายสนธิ ลิ้มทองกุล มีการใช้วาทกรรมตอบโต้สถานการณ์อย่างรวดเร็ว โดยมีการตอบโต้สถานการณ์ทางการเมืองที่เกิดขึ้นแบบวันต่วัน โดยการปราศรัยบนเวทีของพันธมิตรประชาชนเพื่อประชาธิไตยเพื่อกล่าวถึงบุคคลที่เกี่ยวข้องกับสถานการณ์นั้น ๆ และสอดคล้องกับการเคลื่อนไหวของพันธมิตรประชาชนเพื่อประชาธิปไตยที่เคลื่อนไหวตามสถานการณ์ที่เกิดขึ้นทางการเมือง 2. วาทกรรมของนายสนธิ ลิ้มทองกุล ที่ได้กล่าวถึงจุดมุ่งหมายของการต่อสู้ของพันธมิตรประชาชนเพื่อประชาธิปไตย คือ (1) เพื่อยุติการแก้ไขรัฐธรรมนูญ (2) เพื่อปกป้องสถาบันพระมหากษัตริย์ (3) เพื่อการเมืองใหม่ และมีการพูดซ้ำในประเด็นเหล่านี้ทุกช่วงสถานการณ์การเมือง 3. วาทกรรมที่ใช้ในการโน้มน้าวใจของนายสนธิ ลิ้มทองกุล ได้ใช้เทคนิคการเปรียบเทียบอุปมาอุปไมยในการกล่าวถึงนักการเมืองและข้าราชการการที่ละเลยการปฏิบัติหน้าที่ให้ผู้ฟังได้เข้าใจและเห็นภาพมากขึ้น โดย นายสนธิ ลิ้มทองกุล สามารถบรรยายเรื่องราวต่างๆ โดยการอ้างหลักเหตุและผล รวมถึงใช้การถามนำเพื่อให้ผู้ฟังคล้อยตาม และได้อ้างถึงความจงรักภักดีต่อสถาบันพระมหากษัตริย์เพื่อให้เห็นว่าพันธมิตรเพื่อประชาธิปไตยมีความจงรักภักดีต่อสถาบันพระมหากษัตริย์ 4. วาทกรรมตามสถานการณ์ของนายสนธิ ลิ้มทองกุล สามารถปลุกอารมณ์ของผู้ฟังในถสานการณ์ที่เกิดการจลาจล เสียกำลังใจ โดยการใช้วาทกรรมแบบ เรือลำเดียวกัน ให้ผู้ฟังไม่มีความกล้วมากจนเกินไป เพราะมีแกนนำอยู่ในเหตุการณ์ ร่วมกับผู้ชุมนุมตลอดเวลาและมีความรู้สึกไม่ต่างกับผู้ฟัง เช่นเหตุการณ์สลายการชุมนุมจนมีผู้เสียชีวิตม เหตุการณ์ยึดสถานีโทรทัศน์ NBT
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research is aimed at studying the discourse used to respond to respond to the situaton of Sondhi Limthongkul who communicated with the audience of the People's Alliance for Democracy. Dating from year 25 May 2008 until 4 December 2008 totaling 193 days. The researcher divided the content of this study into seven issues 1. Monarchy 2. Politics 3. Economic 4. Society 5. Law 6. Foreign affirs and 7. Others. The researcher analyzed the speeches of Sondhi Limthongkul of which the results showed that most of the content was relevant to politics, the monarchy and the royal family, society and law respectively. From the discourse used to respond to the situations. The researcher found that 1. Sondhi imthongkul usually delivered a prompt respond on the day-to-day bases. The speech was given on the stage of the PAD memtioning all persons related to the circumstances. and consistent with the movement of the People's Alliance for Democracy influenced by the political situation. 2. The discourse of Sondhi Limthongkul revealed said that the purposes of the struggle of the struggle of the People's Alliance for Democracy were (1) to end the constitutional amendment (2) to protect the monarchy (3) to create a new politics. This speeches were repeated in all the situations regardless of the changing of political scenation. 3. The persuasive discourse Sondhi Limthongkul used anaogy to criticize the politicians and bureaurats who ignored their duty. In addition Sondhi Limthongkul employ the techniques of narration, ause and effet reasoning, and leading questions. He also claimed loyalty to the monarchy, so to gain approval from his audience. 4. Disourse the rhetorical situation of Sondhi Limthongkul could be said that to rouse the emotion of the audience in circumstances when there was chaos and low morale by using Bandwagon tehnique to decrease the audience's fear and to ensure that the PAD's leader were always with them such as the breakdown of the PAD gathering in which there were people killed and the PAD attack of the NBT staion.
Share
COinS