Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
เครือข่ายการสื่อสารและการเข้าร่วมเป็นอาสาสมัครเครือข่ายจิตอาสา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Communication network and participating in the "Volunteerspirit network"
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พัชนี เชยจรรยา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.585
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาลักษณะเครือข่ายการสื่อสารของเครือข่ายจิตอาสา และเพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการแสวงหาข่าวสารกับการเข้าร่วมเป็นอาสาสมัครและความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างทัศนคติกับการเข้าร่วมเป็นอาสาสมัครเป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพและการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณโดยทำการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกผู้ให้แกนนำเครือข่ายจิตอาสา15คนและอาสาสมัครเครือข่ายจิตอาสา10คนและทำการสังเกตแบบมีส่วนร่วม และใช้แบบสอบถาม ในการเก็บข้อมูลจากอาสาสมัครเครือข่ายจิตอาสา 400 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติคือร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และการหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพพบว่าเครือข่ายจิตอาสาเป็นเครือข่ายที่ไม่เป็นทางการ โดยมีศูนย์กลางในการรวบรวมข้อมูลต่างๆ คือ ศูนย์ประสานงานเครือข่ายจิตอาสา รูปแบบการติดต่อสื่อสารของเครือข่ายจิตอาสาที่พบมี 3 ลักษณะคือ การสื่อสารสองทางไม่เป็นทางการ การสื่อสารสองทางกึ่งทางการ และการสื่อสารทางเดียว นอกจากนี้ยังเป็นเครือข่ายการสื่อสารแบบลูกโซ่และเครือข่ายการสื่อสารแบบทุกช่องทาง ผลการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ พบว่า 1.การแสวงหาข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับงานด้านอาสาสมัครมีความสัมพันธ์ในเชิงบวกกับการเข้าร่วมเป็นอาสาสมัคร อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.001 2.ทัศนคติที่มีต่องานด้านอาสาสมัครมีความสัมพันธ์ในเชิงบวกกับการเข้าร่วมเป็นอาสาสมัคร อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.001
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research is to study the characteristics of communication network among the Volunteerspirit network, to examine the relationship between information seeking and participation as volunteer and to investigate the relationship between attitude and participation as volunteer. The qualitative research method with participation observation and in-depth interview technique was used to collect data from leading network 15 persons and volunteer 10 persons. The quantitative research method with questionnaires. The data were collected from a total of 400 samples. Analysis of the data was analyzed using percentage, mean, and Pearson’s Product Moment Correlation CoefficientThe research shows that characteristic of communication network of the Volunteer spirit network is informal network. Center in collecting information is to coordinate the Volunteer spirit network. The communication style is differentiated into three parts : Informal two-way communication, one-way communication and semi-formal two-way communication. There is also chain network and all channel network.The result of hypothesis testing are as follows : 1. Information seeking about volunteer correlated positively with the participation as volunteer. Statistically significant at 0.001 2. Attitude toward the volunteer correlated positively with the participation as volunteer. Statistically significant at 0.001
Share
COinS